Course Records

Top 10 Men’s Best Times Top 10 Women’s Times
Top 10 Men’s Masters Division Times Top 10 Women’s Masters Division Times
Best Wheelchair Times Best Sacramento-Area Finisher Times
Year-by-Year Winners Visually Impaired National Champions

Top 10 Men’s Times
Rank Time Year Name Age Country
1 2:10:27 1993 Jerry Lawson 27 USA
2 2:10:56 1985 Peter Butler 30 CAN
3 2:11:24 1984 Ken Martin 26 USA
4 2:11:39 1985 Alan Zachariassen 26 DEN
5 2:11:41 2016 Nelson Oyugi 24 KEN
6 2:11:50 1984 Fraser Clyne 27 SCT
7 2:11:52 2016 Elisha Barno 27 KEN
8 2:11:55 2014 Jacob Chemtai 27 USA
9 2:11:56 2017 Timothy Ritchie 32 KEN
10 2:11:56 2002 Elly Rono 32 KEN

Back To Top

Top 10 Women’s Times
Rank Time Year Name Age Country
1 2:27:33 2014 Volha Mazuronak 25 RUS
2 2:28:10 2017 Sara Hall 34 USA
3 2:28:19 2018 Emma Bates 26 USA
4 2:29:21 1999 Nickey Carroll 27 AUS
4 2:29:21 2018 Stephanie Bruce 34 USA
5 2:29:29 1991 Sally Eastall 28 ENG
6 2:29:31 2019 Jane Kibii 34 KEN
7 2:30:25 2018 Samantha Roecker 30 USA
8 2:30:25 2019 Obsie Birru 30 USA
9 2:30:32 2018 Michele Lee 24 USA
10 2:30:38 2017 Roberta Groner 39 USA

Back To Top

Top 10 Master’s Men
Rank Time Year Name Age Country
Male 40-44
1 2:15:35 1992 Pierre Levisse 40 FR
2 2:17:34 2017 Eric Loeffler 40 USA
3 2:19:48 1988 Robert Schlau 41 USA
4 2:19:48 1998 Brad Hawthorne 43 USA
5 2:20:41 2003 Alfredo Vigueras 41 USA
6 2:21:27 2017 Clint Wells 42 USA
7 2:22:42 1995 Farley Simon 40 USA
8 2:23:20 1996 Miguel Tibaduiza 40 USA
9 2:24:08 1989 Bruce Blair 42 NZ
10 2:25:59 1988 Mike Hurd 42 ENG
Male 45-49
1 2:27:51 1985 Robert Nelson 45 USA
2 2:28:25 2019 Ken Rideout 48 USA
3 2:29:42 2017 Tom Clarke 46 USA
4 2:30:24 2019 Boyd Carrington 47 USA
5 2:30:32 2006 Richard Cartier 45 CAN
6 2:31:12 1986 Robert Nelson 46 USA
7 2:31:31 1990 Ewar Gordillo 45 COL
8 2:31:33 1989 Dereck Frechette 45 USA
9 2:31:34 2013 Donnie King 45 CAN
10 2:32:16 1988 Mlchael Heffernan 48 USA
Male 50-54
1 2:34:36 2017 Ken Pliska 52 USA
2 2:34:55 2018 Billy Mertens 51 USA
3 2:36:31 2014 Rich Hanna 50 USA
4 2:37:28 2019 Tim Meigs 53 USA
5 2:37:39 1993 Herb Phillips 52 USA
6 2:40:05 2017 Martin Rindahl 54 USA
7 2:40:11 2019 Edward Randolph 50 USA
8 2:40:37 2013 Iain Mickle 53 USA
9 2:40:50 1991 Jon MacPherson 50 USA
10 2:40:50 2019 Chris Knorzer 50 CAN
Male 55-59
1 2:36:18 2011 Brian Pilcher 55 USA
2 2:38:25 1995 Herb Phillips 55 CAN
3 2:39:52 2017 Iain Mickle 56 USA
4 2:42:57 2019 Iain Mickle 59 USA
5 2:44:25 2016 Jeff Young 58 USA
6 2:44:59 2014 Dave Stephens 55 CAN
7 2:45:23 2019 Tom Kuehls 55 USA
8 2:46:24 2019 Ricardo Maldnado 55 USA
9 2:46:46 2019 Scott Tucker 57 USA
10 2:47:19 2018 Timothy DeGrado 58 USA
Male 60-64
1 2:41:35 2018 Jeff Young 60 USA
2 2:44:48 2013 Tim Freeman 64 USA
3 2:47:43 2018 Jacob Nur 63 USA
4 2:49:10 2011 Tim Freeman 62 USA
5 2:49:53 2016 Jacob Nur 61 USA
6 2:50:45 2008 Terry McCluskey 60 USA
7 2:51:15 2018 Michael Young 62 USA
8 2:51:56 2016 Michael Young 60 USA
9 2:54:10 2017 Jacob Nur 62 USA
10 2:54:35 2002 Joe Burgasser 64 USA
Male 65-69
1 3:03:08 2010 Benjamin Caro 65 USA
2 3:17:10 2006 Joe Hurtado 65 USA
3 3:17:17 2008 Joe Hurtado 67 USA
4 3:17:44 2007 Joe Hurtado 66 USA
5 3:17:57 2006 Russ Kiernan 68 USA
6 3:18:34 1992 Ruben Vigil 65 USA
7 3:18:57 2018 Steve Yee 65 USA
8 3:20:01 1988 Jim Smith 66 USA
9 3:21:12 2017 John Hirschberger 65 USA
10 3:21:58 1986 Paul Reese 69 USA
10 3:21:58 2018 John Hirschberger 66 USA
Male 70-74
1 3:05:00 1996 John Keston 72 USA
2 3:18:39 1986 Clive Davies 71 USA
3 3:22:34 2014 Milos Kostic 73 CAN
4 3:23:58 2018 Gene Dykes 70 USA
5 3:32:17 2018 Malcom Oliver 70 USA
6 3:32:34 2007 Carl Petersen 70 USA
7 3:36:35 2018 Chris Wolfe 70 USA
8 3:37:33 2010 Hans Schmid 70 USA
9 3:39:59 2018 Victor Petrovic 71 CAN
10 3:41:38 2016 Michael Fiene 70 USA
Male 75-79
1 3:59:04 2017 Joseph Burgasser 79 USA
2 4:08:29 2010 Bill Dodson 75 USA
3 4:16:58 2008 Keith Wood 79 USA
4 4:17:21 2011 Bill Dodson 76 USA
5 4:17:58 2017 Ruben Anton 75 USA
6 4:17:59 2015 Hans Schmid 75 USA
7 4:19:18 2014 Bill Dodson 79 USA
8 4:19:20 2012 Bill Dodson 77 USA
9 4:20:52 2004 Sam Hirabayashi 77 USA
10 4:22:01 2017 Howard Ferris 75 USA
Male 80+
1 4:14:05 2009 Keith Wood 80 USA
2 4:15:59 2015 Bill Dodson 80 USA
3 4:29:02 2019 Joseph Burgasser 81 USA
4 4:39:36 2011 Keith Wood 82 USA
5 4:51:04 2015 Ben Horner 80 USA
6 4:52:29 2007 Sam Hirabayashi 80 USA
7 5:10:17 2013 Thomas Marrin 80 USA
8 5:27:09 2016 Bill Dodson 81 USA
9 5:37:01 2019 Tom Adamson 81 USA
10 5:39:06 2015 Manuel Lovede 80 USA

Back To Top

Top 10 Master’s Women
Rank Time Year Name Age Country
Female 40-44
1 2:37:13 2011 Nuta Olaru 41 USA
2 2:37:27 2003 Firaya Sultanova 42 RUS
3 2:38:19 2010 Wioletta Kryza 42 POL
4 2:38:25 1995 Julie Coleby 40 ENG
5 2:39:17 2018 Desiree Berry 41 USA
6 2:40:49 2009 Wioletta Kryza 41 POL
7 2:41:09 1986 Gabriele Anderson 41 SWI
8 2:41:12 2008 Denise Robson 40 CAN
9 2:42:20 2014 Victoria Russell 42 USA
10 2:42:39 2017 Kate Landau 41 USA
Female 45-49
1 2:41:30 2014 Molly Friel 47 USA
2 2:44:56 2013 Molly Friel 46 USA
3 2:45:46 2007 Meghan Arbogast 46 USA
4 2:47:33 2018 Jen Maranzano 46 USA
5 2:47:43 2019 Bean Wrenn 46 USA
6 2:49:15 2017 Amy Halseth 48 USA
7 2:49:18 2016 Jennifer Bayliss 46 USA
8 2:49:37 2016 Denise Robson 48 USA
9 2:50:29 2010 Jenny Hitchings 47 USA
10 2:51:21 2019 Colleen McGurk 48 USA
Female 50-54
1 2:43:57 2017 Molly Friel 50 USA
2 2:49:49 2015 Jenny Hitchings 52 USA
3 2:50:18 2019 Peggy Yetman 51 USA
4 2:51:01 1983 Sister Marion Irvine 54 USA
5 2:54:24 2014 Jenny Hitchings 51 USA
6 2:55:21 2014 Lin Lascelles 50 UK
7 2:55:41 2017 Susan Loken 54 USA
8 2:55:42 2019 Midori Sperandeo 53 USA
9 2:56:08 2017 Allison Blackmore 52 CAN
10 2:58:41 2016 Dianne Gates 52 USA
Female 55-59
1 2:50:36 2019 Jenny Hitchings 56 USA
2 2:51:50 2018 Jenny Hitchings 55 USA
3 3:04:47 2019 Berverly Anderson-Abbs 55 USA
4 3:05:48 1991 Sandra Kiddy 55 USA
5 3:06:48 1996 Barbara Miller 57 USA
6 3:08:37 1995 Barbara Miller 56 USA
7 3:12:08 2018 Makie Ohler 56 USA
8 3:12:17 2016 Terri Cassel 55 USA
9 3:12:50 1989 Wen-Shi Yu 55 USA
10 3:14:16 2016 Diana Fitzpatrick 58 USA
Female 60-64
1 3:15:06 2017 Karen Kunz 62 USA
2 3:18:37 2016 Stacy Nigrelli 62 USA
3 3:19:32 2019 Carol Sexton 62 USA
4 3:20:14 2018 Carol Sexton 61 USA
5 3:21:06 2017 Janet Norem 60 USA
6 3:22:01 2018 Merry Dearmon 64 USA
7 3:22:10 2019 Laura Kennedy 62 USA
8 3:23:03 2016 Maggie Mason 60 USA
9 3:24:01 2014 Suzanne Ray 62 USA
10 3:25:33 2019 Janet Norem 62 USA
Female 65-69
1 3:29:36 2016 Sharlet Gilbert 65 USA
2 3:34:43 2015 Robin St Clare 66 USA
3 3:35:22 2006 Hansi Rigney 65 USA
4 3:41:01 2014 Robin St Clare 65 USA
5 3:43:12 2017 Sharlet Gilbert 66 USA
6 3:47:01 1997 Myra Rhodes 65 USA
7 3:47:05 1998 Myra Rhodes 66 USA
8 3:49:14 2014 Myung Kim 66 USA
9 3:51:25 2008 Hansi Rigney 67 USA
10 3:55:41 2016 Jo Anne Rowland 68 USA
Female 70-74
1 3:54:01 2002 Myra Rhodes 70 USA
2 3:55:44 2004 Myra Rhodes 72 USA
3 4:03:52 2019 Liz Friedman 71 USA
4 4:08:37 2014 Hansi Rigney 72 USA
5 4:14:41 2013 Hansi Rigney 72 USA
6 4:18:50 2015 Hansi Rigney 74 USA
7 4:19:56 2011 Hansi Rigney 70 USA
8 4:24:27 1992 Helen Klein 70 USA
9 4:33:22 2005 Katherine Beiers 73 USA
10 4:34:50 2016 Barbara Rinker 70 USA
Female 75-79
1 4:21:06 2017 Hansi Rigney 76 USA
2 4:31:05 1998 Helen Klein 76 USA
3 4:31:43 1997 Helen Klein 75 USA
4 4:36:01 2018 Hansi Rigney 77 USA
5 4:49:13 2017 Sharon Hampton 75 USA
6 4:54:40 2018 JoAnn Hall 77 USA
7 4:58:21 2006 Dolores Logan 75 USA
8 5:00:07 2016 JoAnn Hall 75 USA
9 5:03:37 2011 Janet Holloway 75 USA
10 5:07:22 2017 Carolyn Slavich 76 USA
Female 80+
1 4:31:32 2002 Helen Klein 80 USA
2 4:57:08 2003 Helen Klein 81 USA
3 5:08:33 2004 Helen Klein 82 USA
4 5:10:07 2005 Helen Klein 83 USA
5 5:16:28 2006 Helen Klein 84 USA
6 5:49:11 2007 Helen Klein 85 USA
7 6:43:42 2017 Elizabeth Buffman 80 USA
8 6:52:14 2007 Po Adams 83 USA
9 7:34:05 2008 Po Adams 84 USA

Back To Top

Top Wheelchair Times
Rank Time Year Name Age Country
Male
1 1:45:10 1990 Craig Blanchette 22 USA
2 1:45:23 1988 Michael Trujillo 41 USA
3 1:54:40 1991 Taylor Carey 42 USA
4 1:55:53 1993 David Lee 24 USA
5 1:56:20 1989 Gary Kerr 34 USA
T6 1:56:33 1986 Marty Ball 49 USA
T6 1:56:33 1996 Chris Houde 37 USA
8 1:57:09 1995 David Lindsey 43 USA
9 1:58:35 1999 LeRoy Howland USA
10 2:11:25 2006 Chris Houde 47 USA
Female
1 1:58:11 1996 Julia Wallace 28 USA
2 2:07:11 1997 Julia Wallace 29 USA
3 2:07:13 1988 C. Cable-Brookes 34 USA
4 2:14:35 1988 Connie Hansen 24 DEN
5 2:15:31 1989 C. Cable-Brookes 35 USA
6 2:17:30 1986 C. Cable-Brookes 32 USA
7 2:25:00 2011 Dawna Callahan 42 USA
8 2:32:55 1987 C. Cable-Brookes 33 USA
9 2:34:46 2018 Mary Kate Callahan 23 USA
10 2:40:58 2019 Patty Prevo 42 USA

Back To Top

Top Sacramento-Area Times
Year Name City Time
Male
1983 Andy Ferguson Carmichael 2:18:48
1984 Dennis Rinde Orangevale 2:14:13 CR
1985 Dave Chairez Fair Oaks 2:20:23
1986 John Whitesides Sacramento 2:24:03
1987 Matt Yeo Roseville 2:27:38
1988 Dean Rinde Orangevale 2:22:13
1989 Dennis Rinde Orangevale 2:19:28
1990 Rich Hanna Sacramento 2:24:24
1991 Rich Hanna Sacramento 2:22:25
1992 Dennis Rinde Orangevale 2:29:39
1993 Rich Hanna Sacramento 2:17:51
1994 Rich Hanna Sacramento 2:21:09
1995 Jeff Hildebrandt Roseville 2:30:29
1996 Mark Drake Davis 2:40:30
1997 John Kennedy Sacramento 2:48:19
1998 Edward Burns Sacramento 2:41:29
1999 Ben Ayers Sacramento 2:18:03
2000 Edward Burns Granite Bay 2:30:34
2001 Chad Worthen Sacramento 2:34:00
2002 Chad Worthen Sacramento 2:22:03
2003 Alfredo Vigueras Woodland 2:20:41
2004 Chris Knorzer Rocklin 2:30:32
2005 Chad Worthen Sacramento 2:30:30
2006 Brad Poore Davis 2:21:51
2007 Michael Woodward Rocklin 2:36:57
2008 Chris Knorzer Rocklin 2:26:59
2009 Jeff Bruins Lincoln 2:33:03
2010 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin 2:35:45
2011 Tim Tollefson Roseville 2:18:26
2012 Chris Knorzer Rocklin 2:36:26
2013 Tim Tollefson Lincoln 2:18:29
2014 Anthony Costales Fairfield 2:17:48
2015 Chris Knorzer Rocklin 2:35:50
2016 Brendan Gregg Davis 2:18:33
2017 Anthony Fagundes Fair Oaks 2:25:38
2018 Brendan Gregg Folsom 2:18:05
2019 Grayson Hough Davis 2:19:39
Female
1983 Rita Fagundes Carmichael 2:57:25
1984 Heike Skaden Fair Oaks 2:51:07
1985 Eileen Claugus Fair Oaks 2:40:04
1986 Chris lwahashi Sacramento 2:49:12
1987 Heike Skaden Fair Oaks 2:58:22
1988 Linda Somers Davis 2:44:43
1989 Linda Somers Davis 2:33:37 CR
1990 Chris lwahashi Sacramento 2:45:29
1991 Jeannie Urness Mather AFB 2:45:57
1992 Jeannie Urness Mather AFB 2:41:08
1993 Theresa McCourt Sacramento 2:56:49
1994 Francie Benson Antelope 2:52:09
1995 Kathy Ward Sacramento 2:46:21
1996 Connie Kondo Folsom 2:58:57
1997 Mary Coordt Elk Grove 3:00:05
1998 Kristen Orr Folsom 2:50:07
1999 Diane Peterson Fair Oaks 2:52:00
2000 Diane Peterson-Vickerman Fair Oaks 2:52:25
2001 Megan Canova Davis 3:03:43
2002 Kathy Atkins Rocklin 3:03:18
2003 Jen Pfeifer Folsom 2:57:39
2004 Kirstin Schneider Sacramento 2:58:26
2005 Katie Fontana Sacramento 2:54:36
2006 Midori Sperandeo Rancho Cordova 2:45:54
2007 Kirsten Schneider Sacramento 2:52:39
2008 Midori Sperandeo Folsom 2:47:57
2009 Jen Pfeifer Folsom 2:51:43
2010 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento 2:50:29
2011 Megan Daly Sacramento 2:44:23
2012 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 2:47:11
2013 Lindsay Tollefson Lincoln 2:41:29
2014 Jan Kibii Auburn 2:32:23
2015 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento 2:49:49
2016 Lauren Jimison El Dorado Hills 2:33:21
2017 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman Davis 2:32:08
2018 Melissa Penwell Rocklin 2:44:48
2019 Jane Kibii Auburn 2:29:31

Back To Top

Year by Year Winners
Year Name Country/State Time
Open Male
1983 Martii Kilholma Finland 2:13:35
1984 Ken Martin Arizona 2:11:24
1985 Peter Butler Canada 2:10:56
1986 Daniel Gonzalez California 2:13:20
1987 Peter Maher Canada 2:16:49
1988 Rich McCandless California 2:12:44
1989 Bud Coates Pennsylvania 2:14:07
1990 Peter Renner New Zealand 2:12:35
1991 Bruce Deacon Canada 2:15:16
1992 Steve Plasencia Oregon 2:14:14
1993 Jerry Lawson Florida 2:10:27 CR
1994 Graeme Fell Canada 2:16:13
1995 Bruce Deacon Canada 2:13:59
1996 Patrick Muturi Kenya 2:14:19
1997 Abderazzek Haki Morrocco 2:16:32
1998 Abderazzek Haki Morrocco 2:15:41
1999 Joseph LeMay Connecticut 2:13:55
2000 Elly Rono Kenya 2:15:38
2001 Bruce Deacon Canada 2:22:12
2002 Elly Rono Kenya 2:11:56
2003 Michael Bartoszak Poland 2:16:21
2004 Oleg Bolhovets Russia 2:13:22
2005 Sergey Fedotov Russia 2:18:30
2006 Jonathan Ndambuki Kenya 2:14:58
2007 Laiben Moiben Kenya 2:14:31
2008 Halefom Abebe Ethiopia 2:16:42
2009 Tesfaye Bekele Ethiopia 2:13:42
2010 Dylan Wykes Canada 2:12:39
2011 Erick Monyenye Kenya 2:11:50
2012 Daniel Tapia California 2:16:29
2013 Weldon Kirui Kenya 2:14:34
2014 Jacob Chemtai New Mexico 2:11:55
2015 Elisha Barno Kenya 2:12:11
2016 Nelson Oyugi Kenya 2:11:41
2017 Timothy Ritchie USA 2:11:56
2018 Brogan Austin USA 2:12:39
2019 Elisha Barno KEN 2:13:36
Open Female
1983 Gabriele Anderson Switzerland 2:33:25
1984 Katy Schilly Georgia 2:32:40
1985 Nancy Ditz California 2:31:36
1986 Christa Vahlensieck W.Germany 2:39:31
1987 Patti Gray California 2:40:29
1988 Janis Klecker Minnesota 2:34:17
1989 Nan Doak-Davis lowa 2:33:11
1990 Janis Klecker Minnesota 2:30:42
1991 Sally Eastall England 2:29:29
1992 Kathlene Bowman California 2:35:20
1993 Linda Somers California 2:34:11
1994 Jennifer Martin Pennsylvania 2:36:19
1995 Michaela Reger Germany 2:32:45
1996 Rizoneide Vanderlei Brazil 2:35:46
1997 Grace Chabet Kenya 2:40:30
1998 Elena Vinitskaia Belarus 2:32:41
1999 Nickey Carroll Australia 2:29:21 CR
2000 Kristin Schwartz California 2:38:16
2001 Irina Safarova Russia 2:36:36
2002 Tatiana Titova RUS 2:33:39
2003 Tatiana Titova RUS 2:33:31
2004 Lyudmyla Pushkina Ukraine 2:37:22
2005 Elena Orlova Russia 2:37:38
2006 Camelia-Alina Gherasim Romania 2:34:23
2007 Wioletta Kryza Poland 2:39:20
2008 Natalia Sokolova Russia 2:32:01
2009 Buzunesh Deba Ethiopia 2:32:17
2010 Buzunesh Deba Ethiopia 2:32:13
2011 Serkalem Biset Abrha Ethiopia 2:33:40
2012 Alisha Williams Colorado 2:34:57
2013 Rebecca Wade Texas 2:30:41
2014 Volha Mazuronak New York 2:27:32
2015 Serkalem Abrha Ethiopia 2:31:50
2016 Sarah Kiptoo Kenya 2:31:20
2017 Sarah Hall USA 2:28:10
2018 Emma Bates USA 2:28:19
2019 Jane Kibii KEN 2:29:31
Masters Male
1983 Jeff Wall California 2:29:19
1984 Mike Mahler California 2:28:18
1985 Robert Nelson Utah 2:27:51
1986 Bruce Mortenson Minnesota 2:27:56
1987 Jussi Hamalainen Finland 2:34:18
1988 Robert Schlau South Carolina 2:19:48
1989 Bruce Blair New Zealand 2:24:08
1990 Ewar Gordillo Columbia 2:31:31
1991 James Milton California 2:26:27
1992 Pierre Levisse France 2:15:35 CR
1993 Jack Miller Canada 2:35:18
1994 Charles Thompson California 2:36:08
1995 Farley Simon California 2:22:42
1996 Miguel Tibaduiza Nevada 2:23:20
1997 Miguel Tibaduiza Nevada 2:32:36
1998 Brad Hawthorne California 2:19:48
1999 Bruce Harrison Michigan 2:37:25
2000 Bruce Harrison Ann Arbor, MI 2:37:13
2001 Vitas Ezerskis California 2:36:49
2002 Dennis Rinde California 2:31:32
2003 Alfredo Vigueras California 2:20:41
2004 Vitas Ezerskis Poland 2:38:13
2005 Jeff Ambos California 2:34:49
2006 Richard Cartier Quebec, CAN 2:30:42
2007 Neil Holm Courtenay, CAN 2:32:22
2008 Robert Weiner Colorado 2:29:58
2009 Steve Clarke New Mexico 2:34:13
2010 Steve Clarke New Mexico 2:35:44
2011 Patrick Kuhlmann Washington, DC 2:29:52
2012 Chris Knorzer California 2:36:26
2013 Donnie King Canada 2:31:34
2014 Chris Knorzer California 2:32:50
2015 Meshack Kirwa Kenya 2:15:47
2016 Sam Krieg Idaho 2:28:51
2017 Eric Loeffler Idaho 2:17:34
2018 Sam Krieg Idaho 2:26:30
2019 Adam Dailey California 2:27:09
Masters Female
1983 Cindy Dalrymple Washington 2:47:13
1984 Bette Poppers Colorado 2:51:11
1985 Fordie Madeira Massachusetts 3:04:11
1986 Gabriele Anderson Switzerland/Utah 2:41:09
1987 Rebecca Baum Illinois 2:58:43
1988 Laurie Binder California 2:43:23
1989 Mary Wood Colorado 2:50:37
1990 Janet Jordan Oregon 2:53:38
1991 Sharlet Gilbert California 2:54:40
1992 Cecelia Niemczyk New Mexico 3:08:02
1993 Sandra Mewett Bermuda 2:51:36
1994 Honor Featherston California 2:45:03
1995 Julie Coleby England 2:38:25
1996 Maria Gomez Brazil 2:59:08
1997 Philomena Chandra California 3:01:50
1998 Diana Fitzpatrick California 2:46:49
1999 Robin Cannon California 2:52:45
2000 Doris Windsand-Dausman Maryland 2:58:42
2001 Diana Fitzpatrick California 2:59:18
2002 Diana Fitzpatrick California 2:50:51
2003 Firaya Sultanova RUS 2:37:27
2004 Gayle Jacklin Idaho 2:47:00
2005 Rima Dubovik Russia 2:42:47
2006 Midori Sperandeo USA 2:45:56
2007 Meghan Arbogast Corvallis, OR 2:45:46
2008 Denise Robson Canada 2:41:12
2009 Wioletta Kryza Poland 2:40:49
2010 Wioletta Kryza Poland 2:38:19
2011 Nuta Olaru California 2:37:13 CR
2012 Sarah Ranson Washington 2:58:44
2013 Dorota Gruca Poland 2:43:38
2014 Molly Friel California 2:41:29
2015 Raquel Stucky Kansas 2:46:18
2016 Jennifer Bayliss California 2:49:18
2017 Dawn Grunnagle Texas 2:35:42
2018 Desiree Berry Washington 2:39:17
2019 Meriah Earle California 2:34:35
Wheelchair (Pushrim) Male
1983 Gene Howard California 2:16:58
1984 Rory Cooper California 2:12:09
1985 Rory Cooper California 2:08:41
1986 Marty Ball California 1:56:33
1987 Gary Kerr California 2:22:35
1988 Michael Trujillo California 1:45:23
1989 Gary Kerr California 1:56:20
1990 Craig Blanchette Oregon 1:45:10 CR
1991 Taylor Carey California 1:54:40
1992 Chrls Houde California 2:25:44
1993 David Lee Colorado 1:55:53
1994 Bert Engley California 2:04:23
1995 David Lindsey Florida 1:57:09
1996 Chris Houde California 1:56:33
1997 Chris Houde California 2:08:28
1998 Alistar Dutson Canada 2:02:36
1999 LeRoy Howland California 1:58:35
2000 Chris Houde California 2:29:37
2005 Chris Houde California 2:15:06
2006 Chris Houde California 2:11:28
2007 Chris Houde California 2:11:36
2011 Sarb Shelopal California 4:30:26
2013 Chris Houde California 2:13:25
2014 William Tan California 2:39:29
2015 Chris Houde California 2:24:25
2016 Chris Houde California 2:13:57
2017 Chris Houde California 2:15:25
2018 Chris Houde California 2:24:53
2019 John Spires California 3:19:36
Wheelchair (Pushrim) Female
1986 Candace Cable-Brookes California 2:17:31
1987 Candace Cable-Brookes California 2:32:55
1988 Candace Cable-Brookes California 2:07:13
1989 Candace Cable-Brookes California 2:15:31
1996 Julia Wallace California 1:58:11 CR
1997 Julia Wallace California 2:07:11
1999 Usha Honeyman Oregon 3:15:15
2011 Dawna Callahan Colorado 2:25:00
2016 Dalila Rodriguez California 4:14:19
2017 NA NA NA
2018 Mary Kate Callahan Illinois 2:34:46
2019 Patty Prevo Colorado 2:40:58

Back To Top

Visually Impaired National Champions
Year Name Time Gender
Male National Champions
2009 Kurt Fiene 2:58:36 Male
2010 Matthew Rodjorn 3:00:51 Male
2011 Aaron Scheidies 2:48:18 Male
2012 Aaron Scheidies 2:53:36 Male
2013 Aaron Scheidies 2:50:02 Male
2014 Jason Romero 2:51:15 Male
2015 Matthew Oliver 2:51:15 Male
2016 Charles Davis 2:31:48 Male
2017 Jason Dunkerley 2:42:09 Male
2018 Charles Davis 2:33:19 Male
2019 Charles Davis 2:33:19 Male
Female National Champions
2009 Jessica Lorenz 4:31:33 Female
2010 Stephanie Timmer 4:01:22 Female
2011 Amy McDonaugh 2:49:28 Female
2012 Kristina Ament 4:10:02 Female
2013 Stephanie Timmer 4:09:11 Female
2014 Lisa Thompson 3:27:57 Female
2015 Amelia Dickerson 3:20:28 Female
2016 Lisa Thompson 3:27:12 Female
2017 Alison Lynch 4:46:32 Female
2018 Molly Greene 3:16:03 Female
2019 Jody Westbrook 3:55:06 Female

Back To Top