SRA Youth XC Series Meet #2

October 11, 2019


Results by Capital Road Race. Questions? Email results@capitalroadrace.com

Final Team Results - Girls

7th and 8th grade Girls

Team - Sutter (Sacramento)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 21:51.5

Ave Time:7:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1718 Aspen Lane   4 4 7:07.9 7:07.9 0:10.9
2 1699 Carly Hall   6 10 7:10.7 14:18.7 0:13.6
3 1774 Anita White   11 21 7:32.8 21:51.5 0:35.7
4 1702 Abbie Harris   More Than 3   7:49.2 29:40.7 0:52.1
5 1719 Lena Larsen   More Than 3   7:53.2 37:34.0 0:56.1
6 1684 Olivia Darrah   More Than 3   7:58.8 45:32.9 1:01.8
7 1675 Mia Bernet   More Than 3   8:01.5 53:34.4 1:04.4
8 1737 Kianna Nakaoka   More Than 3   8:05.2 1:01:39.6 1:08.1
9 1779 Olivia Yee   More Than 3   8:10.2 1:09:49.9 1:13.2
10 1763 Amelia Silva-Snow   More Than 3   8:11.6 1:18:01.5 1:14.5
11 1746 Sorina Pometta   More Than 3   8:21.2 1:26:22.7 1:24.1
12 1674 Amelia Bell   More Than 3   8:23.6 1:34:46.4 1:26.6
13 1711 Vanessa Kawaharada   More Than 3   8:27.0 1:43:13.5 1:29.9
14 1744 Jillian Palmer   More Than 3   8:27.9 1:51:41.4 1:30.8
15 1690 Izzy Duffy   More Than 3   8:50.0 2:00:31.4 1:52.9
16 1673 Gianna Becker   More Than 3   8:55.9 2:09:27.4 1:58.8
17 1698 Abigail Haley   More Than 3   9:13.2 2:18:40.6 2:16.1
18 1697 Sorel Gunn   More Than 3   9:18.2 2:27:58.8 2:21.1
19 1754 Ashlee Robinson   More Than 3   9:19.6 2:37:18.4 2:22.5
20 1704 Kate Hemesath   More Than 3   9:33.0 2:46:51.4 2:35.9
21 1709 Kaili Jiang   More Than 3   9:39.8 2:56:31.3 2:42.7
22 1769 Rheina Thai   More Than 3   9:39.8 3:06:11.1 2:42.7
23 1720 Kailey Lee   More Than 3   9:56.3 3:16:07.5 2:59.2
24 1756 Chloe Ruan   More Than 3   9:58.2 3:26:05.7 3:01.1
25 1715 Anslie Kuang   More Than 3   10:07.1 3:36:12.9 3:10.1
26 1725 Isabelle Ma   More Than 3   10:21.5 3:46:34.4 3:24.5
27 1734 Nayeli Morales   More Than 3   10:40.9 3:57:15.4 3:43.8
28 1706 Hope Holland   More Than 3   10:41.7 4:07:57.1 3:44.6
29 1760 Chloe Schneider   More Than 3   10:52.0 4:18:49.2 3:54.9
30 1764 Jaeleen Sloan   More Than 3   11:05.1 4:29:54.4 4:08.1
31 1772 Olivia Veasey   More Than 3   12:55.6 4:42:50.0 5:58.5

Team - Oak Hill Racing

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 21:57.7

Ave Time:7:19.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1429 Kelsey Sutch   1 1 6:57.0 6:57.0 0:00.0
2 1412 Grace Dunham   8 9 7:17.9 14:15.0 0:20.8
3 1411 Stella Davenport   14 23 7:42.7 21:57.7 0:45.6
4 1428 Ryann Strawn   More Than 3   7:50.8 29:48.5 0:53.7
5 1415 Autumn Garcia   More Than 3   8:43.7 38:32.2 1:46.6
6 1413 Ella Fowler   More Than 3   8:44.5 47:16.7 1:47.4
7 1408 Paige Barker   More Than 3   8:47.0 56:03.7 1:49.9
8 1422 Lucie Martin   More Than 3   8:49.5 1:04:53.2 1:52.4

Team - Buffalo Chips Running

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 22:07.8

Ave Time:7:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Angeline Gutierrez   2 2 6:59.9 6:59.9 0:02.9
2 1006 Miah Johnson   7 9 7:14.8 14:14.8 0:17.7
3 1014 Isabella Pedeupe   16 25 7:53.0 22:07.8 0:55.9
4 1007 Mikele Jopson   More Than 3   7:55.4 30:03.3 0:58.3

Team - Toby Johnson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 22:36.3

Ave Time:7:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1801 Jenna Calvert   5 5 7:10.1 7:10.1 0:13.1
2 1813 Ali Fahlen   10 15 7:24.4 14:34.6 0:27.3
3 1827 Mykaela Le   20 35 8:01.7 22:36.3 1:04.6
4 1842 Alivia Turner   More Than 3   8:04.5 30:40.9 1:07.4
5 1843 Joyce Wang   More Than 3   8:20.0 39:00.9 1:22.9
6 1806 Valerie Cordova   More Than 3   8:20.6 47:21.5 1:23.5
7 1800 Savannah Berry   More Than 3   8:40.9 56:02.5 1:43.8
8 1832 Morrigan McCormick   More Than 3   8:49.7 1:04:52.3 1:52.6
9 1833 Mariana Merino   More Than 3   8:53.6 1:13:45.9 1:56.5
10 1821 Amaya Jackson   More Than 3   8:54.7 1:22:40.7 1:57.6
11 1798 Ava Atangan   More Than 3   8:57.5 1:31:38.2 2:00.4
12 1804 Paula Chavez   More Than 3   9:09.1 1:40:47.4 2:12.1
13 1828 Janie Marcos   More Than 3   9:10.9 1:49:58.3 2:13.8
14 1796 Alani Adedipe   More Than 3   11:19.0 2:01:17.4 4:21.9
15 1799 Aria Babbitt   More Than 3   11:25.1 2:12:42.5 4:28.0
16 1824 Clay Kashkooli   More Than 3   11:38.0 2:24:20.6 4:40.9

Team - Harriet Eddy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 23:55.7

Ave Time:7:58.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1229 Aide Martinez   12 12 7:37.2 7:37.2 0:40.1
2 1226 Oriella Kiza   18 30 7:59.1 15:36.4 1:02.0
3 1234 Anna Potter   24 54 8:19.3 23:55.7 1:22.2
4 1214 Kaiden Blue   More Than 3   8:22.3 32:18.0 1:25.2
5 1241 Priscilla Zenon   More Than 3   8:33.0 40:51.0 1:35.9
6 1220 Colette Conway-Spatola   More Than 3   9:28.0 50:19.1 2:30.9
7 1240 Katherine Vue   More Than 3   10:12.9 1:00:32.0 3:15.8
8 1223 Amelie Gallardo   More Than 3   10:15.0 1:10:47.1 3:17.9

Team - T.R. Smedberg

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 24:41.3

Ave Time:8:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1794 Kayla Towne   3 3 7:05.7 7:05.7 0:08.6
2 1795 Christina White   13 16 7:42.3 14:48.0 0:45.2
3 1793 Sofia Soto   40 56 9:53.2 24:41.3 2:56.1
4 1784 Madeline Hemus   More Than 3   10:06.9 34:48.2 3:09.8
5 1783 Abigail Hamblin   More Than 3   10:57.6 45:45.8 4:00.5
6 1782 Jasleen Chanhal   More Than 3   11:43.9 57:29.8 4:46.8
7 1792 Teresa Ramirez   More Than 3   11:58.3 1:09:28.1 5:01.2

Team - St Francis Elementary

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 24:28.1

Ave Time:8:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1559 Devin Greer   17 17 7:57.2 7:57.2 1:00.1
2 1553 Magdalena Becerril   21 38 8:02.3 15:59.5 1:05.2
3 1558 Dana Greer   26 64 8:28.6 24:28.1 1:31.5
4 1568 Claire Simmermon   More Than 3   9:14.8 33:42.9 2:17.7
5 1879 Rowan Rigby   More Than 3   9:25.5 43:08.5 2:28.5

Team - Natomas Charter

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 24:43.0

Ave Time:8:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1396 Maeve Mahony   15 15 7:45.4 7:45.4 0:48.3
2 1398 Ava Morrow   22 37 8:13.0 15:58.5 1:16.0
3 1399 Hannah Patterson   28 65 8:44.5 24:43.0 1:47.4
4 1394 Maya Goodwin   More Than 3   8:49.8 33:32.8 1:52.8
5 1401 Ashley Richter   More Than 3   11:14.0 44:46.8 4:16.9

Team - Joseph Kerr

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 24:44.3

Ave Time:8:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1328 Madilynn Fiksdal   19 19 8:00.8 8:00.8 1:03.8
2 1316 Alyssa Bayardo   23 42 8:17.4 16:18.3 1:20.4
3 1332 Camille Garibaldi   25 67 8:25.9 24:44.3 1:28.8
4 1341 Samantha Lowe   More Than 3   8:30.8 33:15.1 1:33.7
5 1357 Bethany Robertson   More Than 3   8:34.3 41:49.4 1:37.2
6 1367 Sarah Ward   More Than 3   8:42.1 50:31.5 1:45.0
7 1330 Alondra Galeana   More Than 3   8:49.5 59:21.1 1:52.4
8 1322 Emerie Castillo   More Than 3   8:53.9 1:08:15.0 1:56.8
9 1333 Trinidy Halsey   More Than 3   9:10.1 1:17:25.1 2:13.0
10 1346 Sabrina Murray   More Than 3   9:36.3 1:27:01.4 2:39.2
11 1342 Isabella Lugo   More Than 3   9:39.9 1:36:41.4 2:42.9
12 1358 Danika Rosales   More Than 3   9:46.6 1:46:28.1 2:49.6
13 1345 Taylor Murphy   More Than 3   10:06.8 1:56:35.0 3:09.7
14 1368 Mariah Wollbrinck   More Than 3   10:09.0 2:06:44.0 3:11.9
15 1351 Rebecca Nixon   More Than 3   10:50.6 2:17:34.6 3:53.5
16 1335 Jade Huston   More Than 3   11:29.0 2:29:03.6 4:31.9
17 1343 Makayla McKenzie   More Than 3   12:01.6 2:41:05.3 5:04.6

Team - John Adams Academy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 27:07.3

Ave Time:9:02.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1283 Morgan McKenna   9 9 7:23.8 7:23.8 0:26.8
2 1280 Zoe Lutz   37 46 9:21.5 16:45.3 2:24.4
3 1297 Constance Smith   42 88 10:21.9 27:07.3 3:24.8
4 1284 Claire McPhillips   More Than 3   11:00.5 38:07.8 4:03.4
5 1303 Diana Vasquez   More Than 3   12:34.8 50:42.7 5:37.7
6 1254 Allison Dickman   More Than 3   12:56.1 1:03:38.8 5:59.0

Team - California

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 26:33.7

Ave Time:8:51.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1090 Ella Johl   27 27 8:36.1 8:36.1 1:39.0
2 1114 Alena Wong   32 59 8:58.4 17:34.6 2:01.3
3 1101 Jane McCormack   33 92 8:59.1 26:33.7 2:02.0
4 1106 Gwyneth O'Brien   More Than 3   9:18.8 35:52.6 2:21.7
5 1078 Madison Clark   More Than 3   9:34.1 45:26.7 2:37.0
6 1104 Lucy Nordberg   More Than 3   10:27.8 55:54.5 3:30.7
7 1111 Avery Taylor   More Than 3   10:30.5 1:06:25.1 3:33.5
8 1084 Marisa Flores   More Than 3   10:49.5 1:17:14.7 3:52.4
9 1086 Mia Gibson   More Than 3   10:52.8 1:28:07.5 3:55.8
10 1115 Kara Xiong   More Than 3   11:47.8 1:39:55.4 4:50.7
11 1105 Maya Nordberg   More Than 3   11:57.8 1:51:53.3 5:00.7
12 1082 Laura Fellers   More Than 3   12:02.3 2:03:55.6 5:05.2
13 1075 Elena Baldwin   More Than 3   12:07.0 2:16:02.7 5:10.0

Team - St Michaelís

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 27:22.8

Ave Time:9:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1624 Emma Dobson   30 30 8:53.8 8:53.8 1:56.7
2 1627 Chloe Hickey   31 61 8:57.9 17:51.7 2:00.8
3 1629 Karli Shill   38 99 9:31.0 27:22.8 2:33.9

Team - Kit Carson International Academy

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 28:01.4

Ave Time:9:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1377 Isis Rielly   29 29 8:52.5 8:52.5 1:55.4
2 1372 Lucy Higginbotham   35 64 9:08.3 18:00.8 2:11.3
3 1381 Villanueva Sofia   41 105 10:00.5 28:01.4 3:03.4
4 1379 Clementine Ruch   More Than 3   10:01.4 38:02.9 3:04.4
5 1380 Ava Sayre   More Than 3   11:49.4 49:52.3 4:52.3

Team - St Charles

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 27:54.6

Ave Time:9:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1540 Arabella Lobo   34 34 9:05.1 9:05.1 2:08.0
2 1539 Isabelle Johnson   36 70 9:11.5 18:16.6 2:14.4
3 1541 Ashley Lobo   39 109 9:37.9 27:54.6 2:40.8

Team - Elizabeth Pinkerton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1167 Julia Okimura   Less Than 3   8:43.2 8:43.2 1:46.2
2 1176 Simran Sharma   Less Than 3   10:14.8 18:58.1 3:17.7

Team - Our Lady of Grace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1462 Hannah Tandy   Less Than 3   7:32.0 7:32.0 0:34.9
2 1454 Elise Perkins   Less Than 3   8:31.4 16:03.4 1:34.3

Team - Sacramento Country Day

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1474 Cecilia DeBerry   Less Than 3   7:37.7 7:37.7 0:40.6

Team - Sacred Heart (PAL)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1518 Mia Lederer   Less Than 3   9:02.9 9:02.9 2:05.8

Team - St Albans

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1527 Sophia Nassif   Less Than 3   10:40.1 10:40.1 3:43.0

Team - St James

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1590 Lucia Addiego   Less Than 3   9:16.1 9:16.1 2:19.0

Team - St John the Evangelist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1612 Sienna Newton   Less Than 3   9:01.8 9:01.8 2:04.7
2 1616 Monica Voss   Less Than 3   9:50.8 18:52.6 2:53.7

Team - St Philomeneís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1636 Pamela Vargas   Less Than 3   7:38.8 7:38.8 0:41.7
2 1631 Natalie Caceres   Less Than 3   8:37.6 16:16.4 1:40.5

Team - St Robertís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1641 Sofia Salazar   Less Than 3   12:54.5 12:54.5 5:57.4

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 981 Aspen Townsend   Do Not Score   7:31.7 7:31.7 0:34.6
2 1875 Journey Simunich   Do Not Score   8:48.2 16:19.9 1:51.1
3 1880 Alessi Rodil   Do Not Score   9:35.1 25:55.1 2:38.1
4 1859 Katherine Kincaid   Do Not Score   10:59.1 36:54.2 4:02.0