SRA Youth XC Series Meet #1

September 20, 2019


Results by Capital Road Race. Questions? Email results@capitalroadrace.com

Final Team Results - Girls

7th and 8th grade Girls

Team - Oak Hill Racing

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 22:31.8

Ave Time:7:30.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Kelsey Sutch   1 1 6:57.2 6:57.2 0:00.0
2 468 Grace Dunham   5 6 7:27.4 14:24.6 0:30.1
3 467 Stella Davenport   13 19 8:07.1 22:31.8 1:09.9
4 483 Audrey Reimers   More Than 3   8:33.9 31:05.7 1:36.6
5 479 Lucie Martin   More Than 3   8:47.9 39:53.7 1:50.7
6 471 Autumn Garcia   More Than 3   8:50.1 48:43.9 1:52.8
7 464 Paige Barker   More Than 3   8:50.2 57:34.1 1:52.9
8 469 Ella Fowler   More Than 3   8:53.2 1:06:27.3 1:55.9

Team - Buffalo Chips Running

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 22:16.4

Ave Time:7:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Karissa Chamberlain   2 2 7:01.1 7:01.1 0:03.8
2 128 Angeline Gutierrez   3 5 7:06.8 14:08.0 0:09.6
3 130 Mikele Jopson   15 20 8:08.4 22:16.4 1:11.1
4 135 Isabella Pedeupe   More Than 3   8:47.0 31:03.4 1:49.7

Team - Toby Johnson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 23:24.3

Ave Time:7:48.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Jenna Calvert   6 6 7:29.4 7:29.4 0:32.1
2 871 Lauren Frushour   11 17 7:54.5 15:23.9 0:57.3
3 870 Ali Fahlen   12 29 8:00.3 23:24.3 1:03.0
4 883 Mykaela Le   More Than 3   8:10.5 31:34.8 1:13.2
5 899 Joyce Wang   More Than 3   8:41.8 40:16.6 1:44.5
6 895 Kamryn Taylor   More Than 3   8:57.1 49:13.7 1:59.8
7 859 Savannah Berry   More Than 3   8:57.7 58:11.4 2:00.4
8 865 Valerie Cordova   More Than 3   8:59.8 1:07:11.3 2:02.6
9 898 Alivia Turner   More Than 3   9:06.0 1:16:17.3 2:08.7
10 877 Amaya Jackson   More Than 3   9:09.6 1:25:27.0 2:12.4
11 888 Morrigan McCormick   More Than 3   9:11.8 1:34:38.9 2:14.6
12 857 Ava Atangan   More Than 3   9:26.1 1:44:05.1 2:28.9
13 889 Mariana Merino   More Than 3   9:41.4 1:53:46.5 2:44.2
14 863 Paula Chavez   More Than 3   9:43.4 2:03:30.0 2:46.2
15 884 Janie Marcos   More Than 3   9:46.5 2:13:16.6 2:49.2
16 885 Amiralina Marmosh   More Than 3   10:12.6 2:23:29.3 3:15.4
17 886 Valerie Martinez   More Than 3   10:41.6 2:34:11.0 3:44.4
18 880 Clay Kashkooli   More Than 3   11:22.1 2:45:33.1 4:24.8
19 892 Jazlin Nguyen   More Than 3   11:34.7 2:57:07.9 4:37.4
20 855 Alani Adedipe   More Than 3   12:06.5 3:09:14.4 5:09.2
21 858 Aria Babbitt   More Than 3   12:07.7 3:21:22.1 5:10.4

Team - Sutter (Sacramento)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 23:39.7

Ave Time:7:53.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Carly Hall   7 7 7:37.4 7:37.4 0:40.2
2 802 Lena Larsen   9 16 7:54.2 15:31.7 0:56.9
3 792 Ella Jones   14 30 8:08.0 23:39.7 1:10.7
4 770 Mia Bernet   More Than 3   8:12.1 31:51.8 1:14.8
5 776 Olivia Darrah   More Than 3   8:13.3 40:05.2 1:16.1
6 816 Sorina Pometta   More Than 3   8:13.7 48:19.0 1:16.4
7 808 Kianna Nakaoka   More Than 3   8:27.6 56:46.6 1:30.3
8 769 Amelia Bell   More Than 3   8:36.5 1:05:23.2 1:39.3
9 793 Vanessa Kawaharada   More Than 3   8:37.1 1:14:00.3 1:39.8
10 790 Madison Hendler   More Than 3   9:17.4 1:23:17.7 2:20.1
11 787 Audrey Harrington   More Than 3   9:19.1 1:32:36.9 2:21.9
12 789 Kate Hemesath   More Than 3   9:57.3 1:42:34.2 3:00.0
13 773 Angelina Ciapessoni   More Than 3   10:02.7 1:52:37.0 3:05.5
14 834 Rheina Thai   More Than 3   10:11.8 2:02:48.8 3:14.6
15 799 Cate Kukas   More Than 3   10:27.3 2:13:16.2 3:30.1
16 832 Ellie Sutliff   More Than 3   11:02.7 2:24:19.0 4:05.4
17 797 Anslie Kuang   More Than 3   11:20.7 2:35:39.8 4:23.5
18 780 Kayla-Noemi Diarte   More Than 3   12:26.6 2:48:06.4 5:29.4
19 836 Olivia Veasey   More Than 3   13:47.8 3:01:54.3 6:50.5

Team - T.R. Smedberg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 24:58.6

Ave Time:8:19.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Kayla Towne   4 4 7:24.7 7:24.7 0:27.4
2 854 Chirstina White   10 14 7:54.3 15:19.0 0:57.0
3 840 Alicia Castellon   32 46 9:39.6 24:58.6 2:42.3
4 851 Sofia Soto   More Than 3   10:05.9 35:04.6 3:08.7
5 850 Teresa Ramirez   More Than 3   12:46.8 47:51.4 5:49.5

Team - St Francis Elementary

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 25:38.7

Ave Time:8:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 604 Magdalena Becerril   16 16 8:14.1 8:14.1 1:16.8
2 612 Devin Greer   18 34 8:39.3 16:53.4 1:42.0
3 611 Dana Greer   22 56 8:45.3 25:38.7 1:48.0
4 623 Claire Simmermon   More Than 3   9:21.0 34:59.7 2:23.7
5 621 Rowan Rigby   More Than 3   9:43.7 44:43.5 2:46.4

Team - Harriet Eddy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 26:18.2

Ave Time:8:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Kaiden Blue   19 19 8:39.8 8:39.8 1:42.5
2 319 Samantha Tejeda   20 39 8:44.4 17:24.2 1:47.1
3 313 Anna Potter   25 64 8:53.9 26:18.2 1:56.6
4 317 Journey Simunich   More Than 3   9:12.9 35:31.1 2:15.6
5 318 Kamrynne Summers   More Than 3   9:48.9 45:20.0 2:51.6
6 321 Priscilla Zenon   More Than 3   9:49.5 55:09.5 2:52.2
7 294 Colette Conway-Spatola   More Than 3   10:01.7 1:05:11.3 3:04.4
8 298 Amelie Gallardo   More Than 3   11:00.5 1:16:11.8 4:03.2

Team - Natomas Charter

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 26:34.4

Ave Time:8:51.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Ava Morrow   17 17 8:28.7 8:28.7 1:31.4
2 450 Maya Goodwin   21 38 8:44.7 17:13.5 1:47.4
3 454 Hannah Patterson   28 66 9:20.9 26:34.4 2:23.7
4 448 Kennedy Belaski   More Than 3   9:49.2 36:23.7 2:51.9
5 458 Ashley Richter   More Than 3   11:42.4 48:06.1 4:45.1

Team - Joseph Kerr

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 26:35.1

Ave Time:8:51.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 389 Madilynn Fiksdal   23 23 8:48.9 8:48.9 1:51.6
2 428 Sarah Ward   24 47 8:49.8 17:38.8 1:52.6
3 393 Camille Garibaldi   26 73 8:56.3 26:35.1 1:59.1
4 418 Bethany Robertson   More Than 3   9:17.6 35:52.8 2:20.3
5 402 Samantha Lowe   More Than 3   9:33.7 45:26.6 2:36.5
6 383 Emerie Castillo   More Than 3   9:35.1 55:01.7 2:37.8
7 377 Alyssa Bayardo   More Than 3   9:37.9 1:04:39.6 2:40.7
8 427 Radison Stroup   More Than 3   9:41.4 1:14:21.1 2:44.1
9 391 Alondra Galeana   More Than 3   9:54.6 1:24:15.7 2:57.3
10 394 Trinidy Halsey   More Than 3   10:05.5 1:34:21.2 3:08.2
11 406 Taylor Murphy   More Than 3   10:05.6 1:44:26.9 3:08.4
12 403 Isabella Lugo   More Than 3   10:25.9 1:54:52.9 3:28.6
13 429 Mariah Wollbrinck   More Than 3   10:56.2 2:05:49.1 3:59.0
14 412 Rebecca Nixon   More Than 3   10:59.5 2:16:48.7 4:02.2
15 396 Jade Huston   More Than 3   11:39.2 2:28:27.9 4:41.9
16 407 Sabrina Murray   More Than 3   12:01.2 2:40:29.2 5:03.9
17 404 Makayla McKenzie   More Than 3   14:09.2 2:54:38.4 7:11.9

Team - John Adams Academy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 29:12.9

Ave Time:9:44.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Morgan McKenna   8 8 7:49.3 7:49.3 0:52.0
2 352 Zoe Lutz   35 43 10:00.4 17:49.7 3:03.1
3 329 Valeria Botello   36 79 11:23.2 29:12.9 4:25.9
4 355 Claire McPhillips   More Than 3   11:27.9 40:40.8 4:30.6
5 359 Constance Smith   More Than 3   11:28.7 52:09.5 4:31.4
6 333 Allison Dickman   More Than 3   12:35.6 1:04:45.1 5:38.3
7 332 Nikka Coleman   More Than 3   12:54.9 1:17:40.1 5:57.6
8 367 Diana Vasquez   More Than 3   13:24.8 1:31:04.9 6:27.5

Team - California

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 28:38.3

Ave Time:9:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Ella Johl   27 27 9:19.4 9:19.4 2:22.1
2 216 Jane McCormack   30 57 9:37.0 18:56.4 2:39.8
3 229 Alena Wong   33 90 9:41.9 28:38.3 2:44.6
4 195 Madison Clark   More Than 3   10:33.5 39:11.9 3:36.2
5 219 Lucy Nordberg   More Than 3   11:01.5 50:13.4 4:04.3
6 226 Avery Taylor   More Than 3   11:06.4 1:01:19.9 4:09.1
7 231 Miriam Zerba   More Than 3   11:07.8 1:12:27.7 4:10.5
8 221 Gwyneth O'Brien   More Than 3   11:17.8 1:23:45.5 4:20.5
9 203 Mia Gibson   More Than 3   11:48.7 1:35:34.3 4:51.4
10 199 Laura Fellers   More Than 3   12:23.8 1:47:58.1 5:26.5
11 201 Marisa Flores   More Than 3   12:30.0 2:00:28.1 5:32.7
12 220 Maya Nordberg   More Than 3   13:08.3 2:13:36.5 6:11.0
13 223 Sofia Quick   More Than 3   13:08.5 2:26:45.0 6:11.2
14 192 Elena Baldwin   More Than 3   13:42.1 2:40:27.1 6:44.8
15 230 Kara Xiong   More Than 3   14:09.0 2:54:36.2 7:11.8

Team - St Charles

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 29:09.3

Ave Time:9:43.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 592 Arabella Lobo   29 29 9:36.8 9:36.8 2:39.5
2 591 Isabelle Johnson   31 60 9:37.9 19:14.7 2:40.7
3 593 Ashley Lobo   34 94 9:54.6 29:09.3 2:57.3
4 584 Alicia Del Toro   More Than 3   10:57.3 40:06.7 4:00.0
5 587 Ehlyssa Gonzales   More Than 3   11:41.6 51:48.4 4:44.4

Team - Delta Hawks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Marina Noey   Less Than 3   8:13.8 8:13.8 1:16.5
2 254 Ixchel Ramirez-Mora   Less Than 3   9:07.7 17:21.5 2:10.4

Team - Golden Valley Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Avery Eimerl   Less Than 3   9:02.0 9:02.0 2:04.8
2 267 Kimberly Castro   Less Than 3   9:33.3 18:35.4 2:36.0

Team - Kit Carson International Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 437 Isis Rielly   Less Than 3   8:58.8 8:58.8 2:01.6
2 441 Jasmine Vang-Sanchez   Less Than 3   12:36.9 21:35.8 5:39.7

Team - Our Lady of Assumption

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Ryann Strawn   Less Than 3   7:50.7 7:50.7 0:53.5

Team - Our Lady of Grace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Elise Perkins   Less Than 3   8:40.2 8:40.2 1:42.9

Team - Sacramento Country Day

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Cecilia DeBerry   Less Than 3   7:57.8 7:57.8 1:00.6

Team - Sacramento Elite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Anita White   Less Than 3   7:51.4 7:51.4 0:54.1

Team - Sacred Heart (PAL)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 566 Mia Lederer   Less Than 3   9:25.4 9:25.4 2:28.1

Team - Samuel Jackman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Denise Hernandez   Less Than 3   10:43.0 10:43.0 3:45.7
2 572 Dianna Hernandez   Less Than 3   11:56.7 22:39.7 4:59.4

Team - St Ignatius

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 637 Akemi Ito   Less Than 3   10:17.1 10:17.1 3:19.9
2 642 Asia Ruch-Pangelian   Less Than 3   10:19.0 20:36.2 3:21.7

Team - St James

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Lucia Addiego   Less Than 3   9:46.5 9:46.5 2:49.3
2 657 Bella Rosenbach   Less Than 3   11:20.5 21:07.1 4:23.2

Team - St John the Evangelist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Sienna Newton   Less Than 3   9:17.0 9:17.0 2:19.7
2 677 Monica Voss   Less Than 3   10:47.9 20:04.9 3:50.6

Team - St John-Notre Dame

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Jessica Dillie   Less Than 3   8:43.7 8:43.7 1:46.4

Team - St Mary's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Sarah Bashore   Less Than 3   9:11.1 9:11.1 2:13.8

Team - St Michaelís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Emma Dobson   Less Than 3   8:49.2 8:49.2 1:51.9
2 720 Chloe Hickey   Less Than 3   9:22.5 18:11.7 2:25.2

Team - St Philomeneís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 728 Pamela Vargas   Less Than 3   7:57.2 7:57.2 0:59.9
2 724 Natalie Caceres   Less Than 3   8:55.7 16:52.9 1:58.4

Team - St Robertís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Sofia Salazar   Less Than 3   13:09.1 13:09.1 6:11.8

Team - St. Mel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Olivia King   Less Than 3   9:16.5 9:16.5 2:19.2

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Anna Sopky   Do Not Score   8:50.2 8:50.2 1:53.0