SRA Youth XC Series Meet #1

September 20, 2019


Results by Capital Road Race. Questions? Email results@capitalroadrace.com

Final Team Results - Boys

6th grade and under Boys

Team - Buffalo Chips Running

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 22:39.9

Ave Time:7:33.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Jeremy Rivers   4 4 7:31.7 7:31.7 0:26.2
2 113 Connor Bilodeau   5 9 7:33.4 15:05.2 0:28.0
3 131 Rafael Jopson   6 15 7:34.6 22:39.9 0:29.2
4 118 Harrison Decker   More Than 3   7:51.1 30:31.1 0:45.7
5 120 Dakota Evans   More Than 3   7:53.4 38:24.5 0:47.9
6 136 Alden Reck   More Than 3   7:59.1 46:23.6 0:53.7
7 124 Mateus Griffin   More Than 3   8:14.6 54:38.3 1:09.1
8 134 Kai Patrick   More Than 3   8:38.5 1:03:16.9 1:33.1
9 117 Ronin Chamberlain   More Than 3   8:56.0 1:12:13.0 1:50.6
10 142 Matthew Valerio   More Than 3   9:05.4 1:21:18.4 1:59.9
11 123 Lucas Griffin   More Than 3   9:20.0 1:30:38.4 2:14.5
12 112 Colton Bilodeau   More Than 3   9:20.4 1:39:58.8 2:14.9
13 143 Ryland Wilson   More Than 3   9:53.2 1:49:52.1 2:47.8
14 144 Tristan Zuniga   More Than 3   10:48.5 2:00:40.7 3:43.1
15 126 Thomas Griffin   More Than 3   11:50.4 2:12:31.1 4:44.9

Team - Delta Hawks

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 22:58.5

Ave Time:7:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Matthew Ogilvie   3 3 7:27.5 7:27.5 0:22.1
2 250 Luke Noey   7 10 7:36.2 15:03.7 0:30.7
3 234 John Barreiro   11 21 7:54.7 22:58.5 0:49.3
4 261 Samuel Taylor   More Than 3   8:32.3 31:30.8 1:26.8
5 232 Charles Albrecht   More Than 3   8:54.8 40:25.7 1:49.3
6 252 Cohen Ogilvie   More Than 3   9:09.4 49:35.1 2:03.9
7 255 Bode Robinson   More Than 3   9:10.1 58:45.3 2:04.7
8 257 Keilen Rule   More Than 3   10:03.4 1:08:48.7 2:57.9
9 247 Evan Love   More Than 3   10:26.5 1:19:15.3 3:21.0

Team - Our Lady of Assumption

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 23:40.6

Ave Time:7:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Rocco Lucchetti   9 9 7:47.8 7:47.8 0:42.4
2 490 Miles Hubbard   10 19 7:48.4 15:36.2 0:42.9
3 497 Aidan Smith   12 31 8:04.3 23:40.6 0:58.9
4 486 Gabriel Castaneda   More Than 3   8:42.7 32:23.4 1:37.3
5 502 Jack Witry   More Than 3   8:50.8 41:14.2 1:45.3
6 488 Emmitt Gustorf   More Than 3   8:55.8 50:10.1 1:50.4
7 493 David Reuter   More Than 3   10:26.5 1:00:36.6 3:21.1
8 501 Bruce Van Parys   More Than 3   10:51.6 1:11:28.3 3:46.1

Team - St Michaelís

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 24:29.4

Ave Time:8:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 715 Isaac Abbott   8 8 7:36.8 7:36.8 0:31.4
2 721 Jordan Ryan   14 22 8:20.0 15:56.8 1:14.5
3 718 Jed Giza   18 40 8:32.5 24:29.4 1:27.1
4 723 Alex Tate   More Than 3   10:38.3 35:07.7 3:32.8

Team - Caleb Greenwood Elementary

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 25:47.2

Ave Time:8:35.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Ben Fredricks   13 13 8:18.9 8:18.9 1:13.5
2 182 Tyler Smith   23 36 8:43.4 17:02.3 1:37.9
3 171 Bryce Porath   24 60 8:44.8 25:47.2 1:39.4
4 151 Gannon Douglas   More Than 3   8:47.6 34:34.9 1:42.2
5 938 Pem Caplan   More Than 3   9:05.0 43:39.9 1:59.5
6 157 Brody Hurd   More Than 3   9:20.9 53:00.8 2:15.4
7 173 Gage Reinhard   More Than 3   9:24.5 1:02:25.4 2:19.1
8 154 Sam Fredricks   More Than 3   9:25.3 1:11:50.8 2:19.9
9 147 Will Brsiak   More Than 3   9:30.1 1:21:20.9 2:24.6
10 152 Keller Douglas   More Than 3   9:49.6 1:31:10.6 2:44.2
11 180 Conor Sebra   More Than 3   9:49.8 1:41:00.4 2:44.3
12 165 Micah Olmstead   More Than 3   10:33.5 1:51:33.9 3:28.0
13 169 Oliver Pinkerton   More Than 3   10:40.6 2:02:14.5 3:35.1
14 148 Chase Cogdill   More Than 3   11:03.0 2:13:17.6 3:57.5
15 163 Finn McNeish   More Than 3   11:06.9 2:24:24.5 4:01.4
16 149 Parker Cogdill   More Than 3   11:10.1 2:35:34.6 4:04.6
17 175 Charles Rodriguez   More Than 3   11:17.7 2:46:52.3 4:12.2
18 158 Christian Jacques   More Than 3   11:27.9 2:58:20.2 4:22.4
19 156 Jake Grinstead   More Than 3   11:43.6 3:10:03.9 4:38.2
20 155 Alex Grinstead   More Than 3   11:48.0 3:21:51.9 4:42.5
21 166 Jakob Pease   More Than 3   11:52.1 3:33:44.0 4:46.6
22 185 Jameson Wood   More Than 3   12:46.3 3:46:30.4 5:40.9
23 179 Van Schranz   More Than 3   12:48.4 3:59:18.9 5:43.0
24 160 Huxley Lahmon   More Than 3   13:00.2 4:12:19.1 5:54.7
25 184 Henry Wood   More Than 3   13:16.0 4:25:35.2 6:10.5
26 168 Finn Penney   More Than 3   13:35.0 4:39:10.2 6:29.6
27 174 JT Riehl   More Than 3   14:16.5 4:53:26.8 7:11.1

Team - Sacramento Elite

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 27:02.9

Ave Time:9:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 557 Elias Thronson   1 1 7:05.4 7:05.4 0:00.0
2 553 Macario Rios   26 27 8:48.9 15:54.4 1:43.5
3 554 Navy Saldana   59 86 11:08.5 27:02.9 4:03.0

Team - St Ignatius

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 27:18.3

Ave Time:9:06.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 629 Greg DuFosee   17 17 8:31.5 8:31.5 1:26.1
2 631 Mason Edgett   21 38 8:36.8 17:08.4 1:31.4
3 633 Nathan Gashaw   50 88 10:09.9 27:18.3 3:04.4
4 634 Matthew Gillis   More Than 3   10:10.9 37:29.3 3:05.4
5 635 Gavin Harris   More Than 3   10:39.8 48:09.2 3:34.4
6 643 Justice Ruch-Pangelian   More Than 3   10:50.0 58:59.2 3:44.5
7 644 Matteo Saccani   More Than 3   10:50.3 1:09:49.5 3:44.8
8 638 George Kisling   More Than 3   10:57.1 1:20:46.7 3:51.6
9 639 Kieran Kunst   More Than 3   11:38.3 1:32:25.0 4:32.8
10 628 Wesley Clark   More Than 3   11:40.7 1:44:05.8 4:35.3
11 627 Declan Blewett   More Than 3   11:43.5 1:55:49.3 4:38.0
12 630 Connor Edgett   More Than 3   11:45.9 2:07:35.2 4:40.4
13 636 Owen Hartono   More Than 3   13:57.7 2:21:33.0 6:52.3

Team - Golden Valley Charter

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 26:59.0

Ave Time:8:59.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Cruz Portellas   22 22 8:38.6 8:38.6 1:33.2
2 274 Benji Hawkins   34 56 9:07.8 17:46.4 2:02.3
3 283 Elliott Rogozinski   35 91 9:12.6 26:59.0 2:07.1
4 284 Everett Rohm   More Than 3   9:22.4 36:21.5 2:16.9
5 275 Liam Holman   More Than 3   9:41.3 46:02.8 2:35.9
6 285 Emilio Turner   More Than 3   9:58.2 56:01.1 2:52.7
7 282 Kruiz Rodriguez   More Than 3   10:24.2 1:06:25.4 3:18.8
8 287 Callum Whitehead   More Than 3   10:30.9 1:16:56.3 3:25.4

Team - St Mary's

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 27:26.1

Ave Time:9:08.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 712 Barrett Nance   2 2 7:24.0 7:24.0 0:18.5
2 703 Noah Blanchard   44 46 9:48.3 17:12.3 2:42.8
3 709 Mateo Hernandez   51 97 10:13.7 27:26.1 3:08.2
4 710 Max Hernandez   More Than 3   10:17.1 37:43.2 3:11.6
5 713 Ethan Tran   More Than 3   11:36.8 49:20.0 4:31.4

Team - John Adams Academy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 27:20.2

Ave Time:9:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 356 Collin Schmit   25 25 8:45.5 8:45.5 1:40.0
2 357 Haefan Skeehan   36 61 9:12.8 17:58.4 2:07.3
3 366 Clayton Taglio   38 99 9:21.8 27:20.2 2:16.3
4 939 Collin Bruce   More Than 3   9:44.0 37:04.2 2:38.5
5 339 Tyler Florentz   More Than 3   10:18.2 47:22.4 3:12.7
6 370 Trevor Warnick   More Than 3   10:24.9 57:47.4 3:19.5
7 372 Seth Washburn   More Than 3   10:27.1 1:08:14.5 3:21.6
8 328 Thomas Benson   More Than 3   10:35.2 1:18:49.7 3:29.7
9 368 Elliott Warnick   More Than 3   11:11.2 1:30:01.0 4:05.8
10 349 Urijah Jamison   More Than 3   11:14.8 1:41:15.8 4:09.3
11 360 Logan Sorenson   More Than 3   11:27.6 1:52:43.5 4:22.2
12 346 Matthew Ginty   More Than 3   11:28.5 2:04:12.1 4:23.0
13 374 Isiah Winchester   More Than 3   13:56.0 2:18:08.1 6:50.5
14 344 Davit Gasparyan   More Than 3   13:58.0 2:32:06.1 6:52.5

Team - St John-Notre Dame

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 28:03.2

Ave Time:9:21.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 701 Jack Wagner   16 16 8:30.1 8:30.1 1:24.6
2 688 Caden Kroettinger   27 43 8:49.6 17:19.7 1:44.1
3 696 Teddy Rios   57 100 10:43.4 28:03.2 3:37.9
4 686 Cisco Guevara   More Than 3   12:26.6 40:29.8 5:21.1

Team - Oak Hill Racing

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 27:24.3

Ave Time:9:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Diego Mireles   31 31 8:59.9 8:59.9 1:54.4
2 474 Roee Joelson   32 63 9:02.2 18:02.1 1:56.8
3 473 Teodoro Giglini   39 102 9:22.2 27:24.3 2:16.7
4 477 Niegel Mansouri   More Than 3   10:32.2 37:56.6 3:26.7
5 482 Ari Packler   More Than 3   10:33.5 48:30.1 3:28.0

Team - Our Lady of Grace

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 27:41.9

Ave Time:9:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Andrew Yuzon   28 28 8:52.4 8:52.4 1:46.9
2 512 Owen Perkins   33 61 9:04.9 17:57.3 1:59.5
3 513 Nicolas Preciado   42 103 9:44.5 27:41.9 2:39.1
4 520 Nathaniel Villegas   More Than 3   9:48.7 37:30.6 2:43.2
5 510 Alejandro Penilla   More Than 3   10:17.9 47:48.6 3:12.4
6 509 Cole Omega   More Than 3   11:52.0 59:40.6 4:46.5

Team - Sacramento Country Day

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 27:58.3

Ave Time:9:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 544 Hayden McElmoyl   20 20 8:34.8 8:34.8 1:29.3
2 540 Justin Lawson   30 50 8:55.7 17:30.5 1:50.3
3 533 Jackson Burton   55 105 10:27.7 27:58.3 3:22.3
4 545 Blaine Vargo   More Than 3   11:16.3 39:14.7 4:10.8

Team - St John the Evangelist

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 28:26.0

Ave Time:9:28.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Jadon Fuentes   15 15 8:21.1 8:21.1 1:15.6
2 675 Nicholas Ramos   46 61 9:57.6 18:18.7 2:52.1
3 669 Brody Leonard   49 110 10:07.3 28:26.0 3:01.8
4 674 James O'Shea   More Than 3   10:59.4 39:25.5 3:54.0
5 672 Max Newburn   More Than 3   14:03.3 53:28.8 6:57.8

Team - St Francis Elementary

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 28:19.5

Ave Time:9:26.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Nicolas Ryan   29 29 8:55.4 8:55.4 1:49.9
2 607 John Buxie   40 69 9:25.3 18:20.7 2:19.9
3 624 Cassian Venema   47 116 9:58.7 28:19.5 2:53.3
4 620 Finn Rigby   More Than 3   10:26.4 38:46.0 3:21.0
5 617 Robby Mitchell   More Than 3   10:34.8 49:20.8 3:29.3
6 936 Britton McFetridge   More Than 3   10:37.5 59:58.4 3:32.1
7 618 Oscar Pereira   More Than 3   13:05.4 1:13:03.8 6:00.0
8 606 Alex Buxie   More Than 3   14:52.9 1:27:56.8 7:47.5

Team - St. Rose

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 29:19.6

Ave Time:9:46.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Luke Tremoureux   19 19 8:32.8 8:32.8 1:27.4
2 755 Nicholas Henderson   48 67 9:59.3 18:32.2 2:53.8
3 746 Nathan Archer   58 125 10:47.4 29:19.6 3:41.9
4 751 Charlie Foucek   More Than 3   10:51.7 40:11.4 3:46.3
5 762 Nolan Young   More Than 3   11:40.3 51:51.8 4:34.9
6 749 Nate Dickey   More Than 3   14:13.2 1:06:05.0 7:07.7
7 759 Michael Soto   More Than 3   14:15.5 1:20:20.5 7:10.0
8 758 Nicholas Perry   More Than 3   14:19.9 1:34:40.4 7:14.4

Team - Sacred Heart (PAL)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 29:07.8

Ave Time:9:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Charley Chambers   37 37 9:19.2 9:19.2 2:13.7
2 564 Max Jackson   41 78 9:25.6 18:44.8 2:20.1
3 565 Jackson Johnson   54 132 10:22.9 29:07.8 3:17.5
4 563 Matthew Hales   More Than 3   12:29.9 41:37.7 5:24.4

Team - St. Mel

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 30:25.6

Ave Time:10:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 740 Aiden Jones   43 43 9:47.0 9:47.0 2:41.5
2 739 Stone Edwards   52 95 10:18.6 20:05.6 3:13.1
3 743 Max Maldonado   53 148 10:19.9 30:25.6 3:14.4

Team - St Charles

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 32:20.3

Ave Time:10:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Joel Trevino   45 45 9:54.6 9:54.6 2:49.2
2 597 Juliocesar Robles-Limon   56 101 10:36.6 20:31.3 3:31.1
3 588 Eliaz Gonzales   60 161 11:49.0 32:20.3 4:43.5

Team - Adventure Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Wyatt Millikin   Less Than 3   8:46.1 8:46.1 1:40.7
2 103 Jack Alessio   Less Than 3   11:44.3 20:30.5 4:38.9

Team - Lincoln Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 John William   Less Than 3   10:21.4 10:21.4 3:15.9
2 444 Karson Smith   Less Than 3   14:59.2 25:20.6 7:53.7

Team - Natomas Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Owen Provencher   Less Than 3   10:57.0 10:57.0 3:51.6

Team - Presentation

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Henry Srabian   Less Than 3   9:18.8 9:18.8 2:13.3

Team - St James

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 David Albeck   Less Than 3   10:08.1 10:08.1 3:02.6
2 663 Fan Zhang   Less Than 3   13:05.6 23:13.7 6:00.2

Team - St Philomeneís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Bryce Cole   Less Than 3   8:45.0 8:45.0 1:39.5

Team - St Robertís

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 730 Apollo Gonsalves   Less Than 3   11:10.9 11:10.9 4:05.4

Team - Sutter (Sacramento)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Chase Brinzer   Less Than 3   7:49.1 7:49.1 0:43.7

Team - Toby Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Ethan Catanzaro   Less Than 3   7:10.4 7:10.4 0:05.0

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 905 Riley Blum   Do Not Score   8:08.2 8:08.2 1:02.7
2 916 Janoel Murrey   Do Not Score   9:01.2 17:09.4 1:55.7
3 935 Travis Mattson   Do Not Score   9:04.5 26:13.9 1:59.0
4 101 Pablo Aguilar-Michel   Do Not Score   9:35.0 35:48.9 2:29.5
5 915 Sean Moore   Do Not Score   9:42.2 45:31.2 2:36.8
6 904 Micah Blum   Do Not Score   9:51.2 55:22.4 2:45.8
7 940 Alex Gomez   Do Not Score   10:25.7 1:05:48.1 3:20.2
8 917 Ben Nickel   Do Not Score   13:00.3 1:18:48.5 5:54.8