SRA Youth XC Series Meet #2

October 26, 2018


Results by Capital Road Race. Questions? Email results@capitalroadrace.com

Team Results - Girls

6th grade and under Girls

St. Rose    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):      23:32.3   Average Time: 7:50.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1474  Veronica White                  4            4         7:44.2       7:44.2      0:30.2
    2   1455  Lily Canalas                    5            9         7:51.8      15:36.0      0:37.8
    3   1463  Elise Henderson                 7           16         7:56.2      23:32.3      0:42.2

Oak Hill Racing    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):      23:24.0   Average Time: 7:48.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1216  Stella Davenport                2            2         7:26.4       7:26.4      0:12.4
    2   1222  Maia Gonzalez                   3            5         7:34.5      15:00.9      0:20.5
    3   1226  Yasmyn Mansouri                11           16         8:23.1      23:24.0      1:09.1

St John-Notre Dame    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):      25:01.4   Average Time: 8:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1380  Kelsey Brooks                   9            9         8:10.7       8:10.7      0:56.7
    2   1383  Jessica Dillie                 10           19         8:15.5      16:26.2      1:01.5
    3   1387  Kyra Lueras                    12           31         8:35.2      25:01.4      1:21.2

St John the Evangelist    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):      26:15.5   Average Time: 8:45.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1368  Regan Johnson                  14           14         8:38.0       8:38.0      1:24.0
    2   1369  Ruby McManaman                 15           29         8:40.3      17:18.3      1:26.3
    3   1371  Annie Swanson                  18           47         8:57.2      26:15.5      1:43.2

Dragon Nation    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):      26:07.0   Average Time: 8:42.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1637  Kwynn Carrillo                  8            8         7:58.0       7:58.0      0:44.0
    2   1635  Alyssa Abbott                  19           27         9:00.6      16:58.7      1:46.6
    3   1636  Molly Groves                   22           49         9:08.2      26:07.0      1:54.3

Adventure Christian School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):      25:59.7   Average Time: 8:39.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    932  Kylie Bertram                   1            1         7:23.4       7:23.4      0:09.4
    2    935  Ava Christianson               20           21         9:05.0      16:28.4      1:51.0
    3    943  Emma Rego                      28           49         9:31.3      25:59.7      2:17.3

Oak Chan Elementary    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):      26:55.9   Average Time: 8:58.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1201  Brenna Mannion                  6            6         7:54.8       7:54.8      0:40.8
    2   1210  Grace Woodward                 13           19         8:35.3      16:30.2      1:21.3
    3   1186  Charlotte Berry                32           51        10:25.7      26:55.9      3:11.7

Buffalo Chips Running    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):      27:14.6   Average Time: 9:04.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    965  Alyssa Gutierrez               16           16         8:41.5       8:41.5      1:27.5
    2    958  Heidi Gonzales                 17           33         8:46.5      17:28.0      1:32.5
    3    963  Priscilla Griffin              30           63         9:46.5      27:14.6      2:32.6

Our Lady of Grace    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):      27:26.6   Average Time: 9:08.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1631  Lena Schnack                   21           21         9:06.5       9:06.5      1:52.5
    2   1626  Alexandra Taylor               23           44         9:09.8      18:16.3      1:55.8
    3   1629  Elise Perkins                  24           68         9:10.3      27:26.6      1:56.3

St James    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):      29:15.0   Average Time: 9:45.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1346  Lucia Addiego                  26           26         9:27.5       9:27.5      2:13.5
    2   1360  Katie Rodriguez                27           53         9:30.9      18:58.4      2:16.9
    3   1361  Bella Rosenbach                31           84        10:16.6      29:15.0      3:02.6

St Francis Elementary    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):      30:11.7   Average Time: 10:03.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1327  Kate Schweizer                 25           25         9:22.8       9:22.8      2:08.8
    2   1314  Olivia Becerril                29           54         9:42.4      19:05.3      2:28.4
    3   1321  Joy McDaniel                   33           87        11:06.4      30:11.7      3:52.4

Golden Valley Charter    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):      41:02.8   Average Time: 13:40.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1033  Bailey Key                     34           34        11:44.0      11:44.0      4:30.0
    2   1032  Izzy Franklin                  35           69        11:49.7      23:33.8      4:35.8
    3   1034  Hattie Miller                  36          105        17:28.9      41:02.8     10:14.9



Detail Team Results - Girls

7th and 8th grade Girls


California    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times):      20:34.0   Average Time: 6:51.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    996  Alicia Romani                   1            1         6:33.2       6:33.2      0:00.0
    2    987  Olivia Johnson                  7            8         6:59.2      13:32.4      0:25.9
    3    997  Gwen Seifert                    9           17         7:01.5      20:34.0      0:28.2

Sutter (Sacramento)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):      20:59.2   Average Time: 6:59.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1526  Louie McNatt                    5            5         6:55.6       6:55.6      0:22.4
    2   1525  Anna McNatt                     8           13         7:00.8      13:56.5      0:27.6
    3   1503  Abbie Harris                   10           23         7:02.6      20:59.2      0:29.4

Oak Hill Racing    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):      21:05.8   Average Time: 7:01.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1237  Kelsey Sutch                    3            3         6:46.0       6:46.0      0:12.7
    2   1217  Grace Dunham                    4            7         6:47.3      13:33.4      0:14.1
    3   1232  Audrey Reimers                 18           25         7:32.4      21:05.8      0:59.1

Buffalo Chips Running    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):      21:05.9   Average Time: 7:01.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    966  Angeline Gutierrez              2            2         6:40.2       6:40.2      0:07.0
    2    950  Karissa Chamberlain            11           13         7:04.1      13:44.3      0:30.8
    3    970  Isabella Pedeupe               16           29         7:21.5      21:05.9      0:48.3

Sacramento Elite    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):      21:56.5   Average Time: 7:18.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1274  Mia Beltran                    13           13         7:15.5       7:15.5      0:42.3
    2   1278  Unique Hartke                  14           27         7:19.9      14:35.5      0:46.7
    3   1279  Alex Karlshoej                 15           42         7:21.0      21:56.5      0:47.7

Toby Johnson    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):      23:06.8   Average Time: 7:42.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1571  Jenna Calvert                   6            6         6:56.9       6:56.9      0:23.7
    2   1574  Ali Fahlen                     17           23         7:30.7      14:27.7      0:57.5
    3   1591  Jaelyn Villarreal              33           56         8:39.0      23:06.8      2:05.7

Elizabeth Pinkerton    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):      24:05.8   Average Time: 8:01.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1019  Angelina Ortiz                 20           20         7:36.7       7:36.7      1:03.5
    2   1007  Siena Baland                   21           41         7:39.9      15:16.6      1:06.6
    3   1021  Aurora Pavin                   35           76         8:49.1      24:05.8      2:15.9

Sacred Heart    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):      24:46.0   Average Time: 8:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1308  Paige Quigley                  12           12         7:15.2       7:15.2      0:42.0
    2   1309  Audrey Shackelford             24           36         8:08.5      15:23.8      1:35.3
    3   1303  Sydney Glenn                   41           77         9:22.2      24:46.0      2:48.9

St John-Notre Dame    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):      25:10.5   Average Time: 8:23.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1391  Olivia Mlikotin                26           26         8:12.8       8:12.8      1:39.5
    2   1388  Katelyn McCoy                  29           55         8:28.4      16:41.3      1:55.2
    3   1389  Ella McLanahan                 30           85         8:29.2      25:10.5      1:55.9

St James    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):      25:19.5   Average Time: 8:26.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1347  Elizabeth Barger               22           22         8:05.0       8:05.0      1:31.8
    2   1355  Lizzie Gibson                  25           47         8:09.1      16:14.2      1:35.8
    3   1349  Angelina Delaini               39           86         9:05.3      25:19.5      2:32.0

Harriet Eddy    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):      25:44.0   Average Time: 8:34.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1050  Ai Hoang                       27           27         8:19.2       8:19.2      1:46.0
    2   1060  Linh Nguyen                    28           55         8:22.7      16:41.9      1:49.4
    3   1067  Leina Seguerra                 38           93         9:02.0      25:44.0      2:28.7

St Robertís    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):      28:27.4   Average Time: 9:29.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1422  Margaret Laborde Lagrav        19           19         7:35.7       7:35.7      1:02.4
    2   1421  Hannah Gull                    32           51         8:37.5      16:13.2      2:04.2
    3   1419  Magdalena Bowen                48           99        12:14.1      28:27.4      5:40.9

Natomas Charter    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):      27:44.5   Average Time: 9:14.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1179  Ava Morrow                     23           23         8:06.6       8:06.6      1:33.4
    2   1181  Hannah Patterson               36           59         8:49.7      16:56.3      2:16.4
    3   1182  Ashley Richter                 45          104        10:48.1      27:44.5      4:14.8

McCaffrey    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):      27:07.6   Average Time: 9:02.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1141  Alexis Gold                    31           31         8:37.2       8:37.2      2:03.9
    2   1152  Eden Lethbridge                34           65         8:48.6      17:25.8      2:15.3
    3   1136  Lily Chase                     42          107         9:41.8      27:07.6      3:08.5

Kit Carson International Academy    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):      30:26.3   Average Time: 10:08.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1116  Clementine Ruch                37           37         9:01.0       9:01.0      2:27.7
    2   1118  Alina Zeux                     44           81        10:11.2      19:12.2      3:37.9
    3   1109  Olivia Conklin                 47          128        11:14.0      30:26.3      4:40.7

St. Patrick Academy    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):      30:06.1   Average Time: 10:02.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1442  Trinity Gonzalez               40           40         9:19.3       9:19.3      2:46.1
    2   1443  Daiana Ibarra                  43           83         9:50.5      19:09.8      3:17.2
    3   1444  Stephanie Luna                 46          129        10:56.3      30:06.1      4:23.0