SRA Youth XC Series Meet #2

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2018


Results by Capital Road Race. Questions? Email results@capitalroadrace.com
6th grade and under Boys
7th and 8th grade Girls
7th and 8th grade Boys

6th grade and under Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia DeBerry Sacramento Country Day 1259 7:13.9 6:17/M
2 Kylie Bertram Adventure Christian School 932 7:23.4 6:25/M
3 Julia Bugarin Natomas Charter 1175 7:26.0 6:28/M
4 Stella Davenport Oak Hill Racing 1216 7:26.4 6:28/M
5 Maia Gonzalez Oak Hill Racing 1222 7:34.5 6:35/M
6 Veronica White St. Rose 1474 7:44.2 6:44/M
7 Margaret Negrete Sacramento Elite 1639 7:51.4 6:50/M
8 Lily Canalas St. Rose 1455 7:51.8 6:50/M
9 Lyndsey Schuster Unattached 1608 7:52.8 6:51/M
10 Brenna Mannion Oak Chan Elementary 1201 7:54.8 6:52/M
11 Elise Henderson St. Rose 1463 7:56.2 6:54/M
12 Kwynn Carrillo Dragon Nation 1637 7:58.0 6:56/M
13 Kelsey Brooks St John-Notre Dame 1380 8:10.7 7:06/M
14 Jessica Dillie St John-Notre Dame 1383 8:15.5 7:11/M
15 Mariana Carreon Garcia Harriet Eddy 1044 8:16.7 7:11/M
16 Mayra Montes Unattached 1604 8:21.9 7:16/M
17 Yasmyn Mansouri Oak Hill Racing 1226 8:23.1 7:18/M
18 Gianna Mansouri Oak Hill Racing 1224 8:27.8 7:21/M
19 Kyra Lueras St John-Notre Dame 1387 8:35.2 7:28/M
20 Grace Woodward Oak Chan Elementary 1210 8:35.3 7:28/M
21 Regan Johnson St John the Evangelist 1368 8:38.0 7:31/M
22 Ruby McManaman St John the Evangelist 1369 8:40.3 7:32/M
23 Alyssa Gutierrez Buffalo Chips Running 965 8:41.5 7:33/M
24 Jacqueline Gamette St. Rose 1460 8:46.2 7:38/M
25 Heidi Gonzales Buffalo Chips Running 958 8:46.5 7:38/M
26 Adriana Hodges Our Lady of Assumption 1244 8:56.4 7:46/M
27 Brinley Magley Sutter (Sacramento) 1522 8:57.1 7:47/M
28 Annie Swanson St John the Evangelist 1371 8:57.2 7:47/M
29 Alyssa Abbott Dragon Nation 1635 9:00.6 7:50/M
30 Ava Christianson Adventure Christian School 935 9:05.0 7:54/M
31 Lena Schnack Our Lady of Grace 1631 9:06.5 7:55/M
32 Molly Groves Dragon Nation 1636 9:08.2 7:57/M
33 Alexandra Taylor Our Lady of Grace 1626 9:09.8 7:58/M
34 Elise Perkins Our Lady of Grace 1629 9:10.3 7:58/M
35 Ella Fuchs St. Rose 1459 9:16.8 8:04/M
36 Elise Sale Unattached 1640 9:18.1 8:05/M
37 Kate Schweizer St Francis Elementary 1327 9:22.8 8:09/M
38 Lucia Addiego St James 1346 9:27.5 8:13/M
39 Monica Voss St John the Evangelist 1373 9:29.2 8:15/M
40 Katie Rodriguez St James 1360 9:30.9 8:16/M
41 Emma Rego Adventure Christian School 943 9:31.3 8:17/M
42 Reese Springhorn Unattached 1634 9:38.1 8:23/M
43 Sydney Moore Adventure Christian School 942 9:41.6 8:25/M
44 Olivia Becerril St Francis Elementary 1314 9:42.4 8:26/M
45 Brooklyn Guadarrama Lincoln Christian Academy 1122 9:44.9 8:28/M
46 Priscilla Griffin Buffalo Chips Running 963 9:46.5 8:30/M
47 Avary Mcgregor Adventure Christian School 941 9:46.9 8:30/M
48 Jasmine Grace Lincoln Christian Academy 1121 9:48.2 8:32/M
49 Lily Fowler Oak Hill Racing 1219 9:48.4 8:32/M
50 Chloe Hickey St Michaelís 1414 9:49.7 8:32/M
51 Veronica OíNeill Sacred Heart 1307 9:53.7 8:36/M
52 Averie Wahl Our Lady of Grace 1627 10:06.2 8:47/M
53 Rebecca Langan Adventure Christian School 940 10:08.1 8:49/M
54 Bella Rosenbach St James 1361 10:16.6 8:56/M
55 Mackanzie Montemayor Our Lady of Grace 1632 10:18.1 8:58/M
56 Charlotte Berry Oak Chan Elementary 1186 10:25.7 9:04/M
57 Brooke Voldseth Oak Chan Elementary 1209 10:37.9 9:14/M
58 Emma Oleveira St Robertís 1425 10:46.6 9:22/M
59 Alethia Thomasson Buffalo Chips Running 975 11:02.1 9:36/M
60 Harper Abeyta St Michaelís 1407 11:04.8 9:38/M
61 Joy McDaniel St Francis Elementary 1321 11:06.4 9:39/M
62 Halle Welch Oak Hill Racing 1239 11:14.2 9:46/M
63 Ellie Nickel Unattached 1607 11:14.4 9:46/M
64 Aliya Hidalgo Unattached 1601 11:15.3 9:47/M
65 Sneha Dey Buffalo Chips Running 953 11:24.5 9:55/M
66 Sara Thomas Our Lady of Grace 1633 11:33.6 10:03/M
67 Mable Kraynek Oak Chan Elementary 1614 11:36.3 10:05/M
68 Ashnika Eckhardt Adventure Christian School 937 11:42.8 10:11/M
69 Bailey Key Golden Valley Charter 1033 11:44.0 10:12/M
70 Izzy Franklin Golden Valley Charter 1032 11:49.7 10:17/M
71 Alyssa Griffin Buffalo Chips Running 960 11:57.0 10:24/M
72 Arely Chavez St. Patrick Academy 1436 11:57.9 10:24/M
73 Phoebe Berry Oak Chan Elementary 1187 12:00.7 10:26/M
74 Jocelyn Villaflor St Francis Elementary 1331 12:03.5 10:29/M
75 Ava Sullivan St Francis Elementary 1329 12:18.5 10:42/M
76 Apurva Moola Oak Chan Elementary 1203 12:20.1 10:44/M
77 Reagan Woodward Oak Chan Elementary 1211 12:23.7 10:46/M
78 Sofia Bruns Holy Rosary 1078 12:36.9 10:58/M
79 Cate J Adventure Christian School 938 12:44.3 11:05/M
80 Naomi Reynolds Buffalo Chips Running 974 12:55.0 11:14/M
81 Annie Kraynek Oak Chan Elementary 1199 13:20.4 11:36/M
82 Hattie Miller Golden Valley Charter 1034 17:28.9 15:12/M
Top  

6th grade and under Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Burr Sacramento Country Day 1257 6:48.3 5:55/M
2 Elias Thronson Sacramento Elite 1286 6:53.4 5:59/M
3 Chase Cressman Sacramento Country Day 1258 6:54.9 6:00/M
4 Dean Cwynar Sacred Heart 1302 7:08.0 6:12/M
5 Isaac Abbott St Michaelís 1406 7:12.9 6:16/M
6 Connor Bilodeau Buffalo Chips Running 946 7:20.1 6:23/M
7 Brennan Harmatz Sacramento Country Day 1265 7:21.6 6:24/M
8 Pierre Laborde-Lagrave St Robertís 1424 7:27.0 6:29/M
9 James Catania Holy Trinity 1088 7:30.4 6:31/M
10 Edwin Hooey Oak Chan Elementary 1194 7:30.4 6:31/M
11 Mateus Griffin Buffalo Chips Running 962 7:36.9 6:37/M
12 Liam Higgins Sacred Heart 1305 7:37.0 6:38/M
13 Devin Halimi St Michaelís 1413 7:37.9 6:38/M
14 Robson Fuentes St John the Evangelist 1366 7:45.7 6:45/M
15 Diego Ugarte St. Patrick Academy 1453 7:46.1 6:45/M
16 Wyatt Hall Sacramento Country Day 1264 7:46.7 6:45/M
17 Harrison Decker Buffalo Chips Running 952 7:50.7 6:49/M
18 Miles Hubbard Our Lady of Assumption 1245 7:51.2 6:50/M
19 Mark Doud Chico Striders 1005 7:55.2 6:53/M
20 Rocco Lucchetti Our Lady of Assumption 1246 7:56.6 6:54/M
21 Jordan Ryan St Michaelís 1415 7:57.7 6:55/M
22 Timothy Thomasson Buffalo Chips Running 977 7:58.5 6:56/M
23 Nick Ryan St Francis Elementary 1638 8:00.0 6:58/M
24 George Srabian Our Lady of Assumption 1250 8:00.1 6:58/M
25 Ethan Tif Lincoln Christian Academy 1129 8:01.6 6:58/M
26 Benjamin Sutherland Unattached 1610 8:03.3 7:00/M
27 Jonas Nardella Natomas Charter 1180 8:04.7 7:01/M
28 William Faust St James 1352 8:05.1 7:02/M
29 Max Bowik Buffalo Chips Running 947 8:14.3 7:10/M
30 Mason Edgett St Ignatius 1336 8:16.1 7:11/M
31 Chase Brinzer Sutter (Sacramento) 1484 8:16.9 7:11/M
32 Alex Zinn Sacramento Country Day 1273 8:17.7 7:12/M
33 Asher Taylor Oak Chan Elementary 1205 8:17.9 7:12/M
34 Jack Witry Our Lady of Assumption 1254 8:18.2 7:13/M
35 Matthew Valerio Buffalo Chips Running 978 8:18.2 7:13/M
36 Kaden Harris Buffalo Chips Running 967 8:18.6 7:13/M
37 Cruz Portellas Golden Valley Charter 1036 8:21.4 7:16/M
38 Joey Nolfo Sacramento Waldorf 1297 8:21.5 7:16/M
39 Flynn Ryan St John-Notre Dame 1397 8:23.6 7:18/M
40 Flynn Smith-Lottritz Oak Hill Racing 1236 8:24.9 7:18/M
41 Anthony Strouder St Ignatius 1344 8:29.2 7:23/M
42 Max Maldonado St. Mel 1430 8:30.7 7:24/M
43 Adriano Montes Unattached 1603 8:31.6 7:25/M
44 Joe Hales Sacred Heart 1304 8:32.5 7:25/M
45 Collin Garrison Buffalo Chips Running 957 8:35.0 7:28/M
46 Jacob Perez Oak Hill Racing 1230 8:36.5 7:29/M
47 Hart Didricksen Buffalo Chips Running 954 8:37.8 7:30/M
48 Derek Nelson McCaffrey 1160 8:40.2 7:32/M
49 Aiden Clough St Ignatius 1334 8:40.2 7:32/M
50 Teodoro Giglini Oak Hill Racing 1221 8:43.0 7:35/M
51 Kanyiha Chege St John Vianney 1374 8:46.3 7:38/M
52 Luke Mindermann St John Vianney 1377 8:46.7 7:38/M
53 Aaron Thompson St. Mel 1433 8:47.0 7:38/M
54 Marco Baass Unattached 1594 8:50.3 7:41/M
55 Jed Giza St Michaelís 1412 8:50.5 7:41/M
56 Matteo Galizio Oak Hill Racing 1220 8:50.6 7:41/M
57 Andrew O'Connor Our Lady of Assumption 1248 8:58.1 7:48/M
58 Cooper Ross St James 1362 9:00.4 7:50/M
59 Aiden Jones St. Mel 1429 9:00.6 7:50/M
60 Cooper Zarro St Ignatius 1345 9:02.6 7:51/M
61 Anthony Oniyinde St. Patrick Academy 1447 9:09.5 7:58/M
62 Charles Albrecht Oak Hill Racing 1212 9:10.8 7:58/M
63 Bennett Bullard St Michaelís 1408 9:11.8 7:59/M
64 Peter Gibson St James 1356 9:13.4 8:01/M
65 Eastan Warlaw Harriet Eddy 1075 9:17.5 8:05/M
66 Siddharth Kate Jr Oak Hill Racing 1223 9:18.6 8:05/M
67 Adigan Myers Unattached 1605 9:21.9 8:08/M
68 Rafael Prieto St John-Notre Dame 1394 9:24.0 8:11/M
69 Anthony Pitto Holy Rosary 1083 9:25.8 8:12/M
70 Nicolas Preciado Our Lady of Grace 1619 9:28.9 8:14/M
71 Ibraheem Tariq Natomas Charter 1184 9:32.4 8:18/M
72 Ben McDonald St Francis Elementary 1322 9:35.7 8:20/M
73 Matthew Moyer Our Lady of Grace 1618 9:40.9 8:25/M
74 Ronin Chamberlain Buffalo Chips Running 951 9:41.2 8:25/M
75 Diego Mireles Oak Hill Racing 1227 9:43.1 8:27/M
76 Daniel Ryan Our Lady of Assumption 1249 9:44.9 8:28/M
77 Reese Wong Sacramento Country Day 1271 9:45.2 8:29/M
78 Mason Hooey Oak Chan Elementary 1196 9:46.2 8:30/M
79 John William Lincoln Christian Academy 1130 9:50.5 8:33/M
80 Nicholas Law St. Rose 1466 9:50.8 8:33/M
81 Benicio Gonzalez Lincoln Christian Academy 1120 9:51.0 8:34/M
82 Ethan Bullard St Michaelís 1409 9:57.0 8:39/M
83 Corey Beebe Our Lady of Assumption 1241 9:57.1 8:39/M
84 Lucas Griffin Buffalo Chips Running 961 9:57.8 8:39/M
85 Apollo Gonsalves St Robertís 1420 9:59.5 8:41/M
86 Colton Bilodeau Buffalo Chips Running 945 10:04.3 8:45/M
87 Evan McDonald Natomas Charter 1178 10:07.9 8:48/M
88 Mason Barnes Sacred Heart 1300 10:08.0 8:49/M
89 Arturo Huerta Lopez Holy Rosary 1081 10:08.6 8:49/M
90 Anthony Forte St John the Evangelist 1365 10:11.2 8:52/M
91 Niegel Mansouri Oak Hill Racing 1225 10:14.0 8:54/M
92 Ben Nickel Unattached 1606 10:14.6 8:54/M
93 Peter Giannini St. Rose 1462 10:15.2 8:55/M
94 Bob Woodworth Unattached 1611 10:16.0 8:56/M
95 John Koch St John-Notre Dame 1384 10:16.9 8:56/M
96 James O'Shea St John the Evangelist 1370 10:19.7 8:58/M
97 Michael Oniyinde St. Patrick Academy 1448 10:21.1 9:00/M
98 Thomas Griffin Buffalo Chips Running 964 10:24.2 9:03/M
99 Drew Taylor Oak Chan Elementary 1206 10:31.9 9:09/M
100 Nicholas Fernandez Natomas Charter 1176 10:32.4 9:10/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
101 Samuel Garcia St. Patrick Academy 1440 10:34.6 9:12/M
102 Zachary Fritz Our Lady of Grace 1625 10:47.2 9:23/M
103 Kenny Gorman Sacramento Elite 1275 10:49.7 9:25/M
104 Yale Didricksen Buffalo Chips Running 955 10:55.0 9:30/M
105 Alejandro Penilla Our Lady of Grace 1615 10:56.7 9:31/M
106 Declan Blewett St Ignatius 1333 10:58.4 9:32/M
107 Connor Edgett St Ignatius 1335 10:59.8 9:33/M
108 Stone Edwards St. Mel 1428 10:59.8 9:33/M
109 Dominic Corbett St James 1348 11:18.1 9:50/M
110 Stephen Oniyinde St. Patrick Academy 1449 11:38.6 10:07/M
111 Morgan O'Briant St. Mel 1432 11:48.7 10:16/M
112 Michael Soto St. Rose 1472 11:51.3 10:19/M
113 Aj Van horne Oak Chan Elementary 1207 12:03.2 10:29/M
114 Nate Dickey St. Rose 1457 12:08.5 10:33/M
115 Charles Patillo St. Patrick Academy 1450 12:11.9 10:36/M
116 Isaac Reynolds Buffalo Chips Running 973 12:15.6 10:39/M
117 Luke Brandow Unattached 1598 12:28.4 10:51/M
118 Alex Pinto St Francis Elementary 1325 12:37.9 10:59/M
119 Steven Mauch Lincoln Christian Academy 1126 13:05.8 11:23/M
120 Jaiiden Hern Lincoln Christian Academy 1124 13:16.7 11:32/M
121 Caiden Geringer Lincoln Christian Academy 1119 13:17.4 11:33/M
122 Elijah Reynolds Buffalo Chips Running 972 14:25.5 12:32/M
123 Caleb Reynolds Buffalo Chips Running 971 14:25.9 12:32/M
Top  

7th and 8th grade Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Romani California 996 6:33.2 5:42/M
2 Simone DeBerry Sacramento Country Day 1260 6:37.2 5:45/M
3 Angeline Gutierrez Buffalo Chips Running 966 6:40.2 5:48/M
4 Kelsey Sutch Oak Hill Racing 1237 6:46.0 5:53/M
5 Grace Dunham Oak Hill Racing 1217 6:47.3 5:54/M
6 Louie McNatt Sutter (Sacramento) 1526 6:55.6 6:01/M
7 Jenna Calvert Toby Johnson 1571 6:56.9 6:02/M
8 Olivia Johnson California 987 6:59.2 6:04/M
9 Anna McNatt Sutter (Sacramento) 1525 7:00.8 6:05/M
10 Gwen Seifert California 997 7:01.5 6:06/M
11 Abbie Harris Sutter (Sacramento) 1503 7:02.6 6:07/M
12 Kelsey Magley Sutter (Sacramento) 1523 7:03.5 6:08/M
13 Karissa Chamberlain Buffalo Chips Running 950 7:04.1 6:09/M
14 Jade Biittner Unattached 1596 7:05.6 6:10/M
15 Hannah Tandy Our Lady of Grace 1630 7:12.6 6:16/M
16 Paige Quigley Sacred Heart 1308 7:15.2 6:18/M
17 Anita White Sutter (Sacramento) 1565 7:15.5 6:18/M
18 Mia Beltran Sacramento Elite 1274 7:15.5 6:18/M
19 Unique Hartke Sacramento Elite 1278 7:19.9 6:22/M
20 Alex Karlshoej Sacramento Elite 1279 7:21.0 6:24/M
21 Isabella Pedeupe Buffalo Chips Running 970 7:21.5 6:24/M
22 Ryann Strawn Our Lady of Assumption 1252 7:22.4 6:25/M
23 Ava Ellis Sutter (Sacramento) 1494 7:23.4 6:25/M
24 Ali Fahlen Toby Johnson 1574 7:30.7 6:31/M
25 Audrey Reimers Oak Hill Racing 1232 7:32.4 6:33/M
26 Luciana Voss St John the Evangelist 1372 7:34.1 6:35/M
27 Abigail Madrigal-Geary Sacramento Elite 1281 7:35.3 6:36/M
28 Margaret Laborde Lagrave St Robertís 1422 7:35.7 6:36/M
29 Samantha Marcus Sutter (Sacramento) 1524 7:36.1 6:37/M
30 Angelina Ortiz Elizabeth Pinkerton 1019 7:36.7 6:37/M
31 Olivia Yee Sutter (Sacramento) 1568 7:38.0 6:38/M
32 Siena Baland Elizabeth Pinkerton 1007 7:39.9 6:39/M
33 Elle Wakefield Buffalo Chips Running 979 7:40.6 6:40/M
34 Olivia Darrah Sutter (Sacramento) 1492 7:40.7 6:40/M
35 Solomae Getahun Sutter (Sacramento) 1500 7:43.5 6:43/M
36 Kianna Nakaoka Sutter (Sacramento) 1534 7:44.7 6:44/M
37 Ella Fowler Oak Hill Racing 1218 7:45.2 6:45/M
38 Ana Gonzalez Buffalo Chips Running 959 7:49.9 6:48/M
39 Brooke Kirchner Sutter (Sacramento) 1512 7:56.7 6:54/M
40 Amelia Bell Sutter (Sacramento) 1482 7:57.4 6:55/M
41 Alexis Wyant St. Rose 1475 8:00.4 6:58/M
42 Remi Vrilakas Sutter (Sacramento) 1562 8:01.0 6:58/M
43 Winter Saldana Sutter (Sacramento) 1546 8:02.4 6:59/M
44 Fendi Hartke Sacramento Elite 1277 8:04.4 7:01/M
45 Elizabeth Barger St James 1347 8:05.0 7:02/M
46 Emily Duong Buffalo Chips Running 956 8:06.0 7:03/M
47 Ava Morrow Natomas Charter 1179 8:06.6 7:03/M
48 Audrey Shackelford Sacred Heart 1309 8:08.5 7:05/M
49 Lizzie Gibson St James 1355 8:09.1 7:05/M
50 Emma Dobson St Michaelís 1411 8:09.5 7:05/M
51 Olivia Mlikotin St John-Notre Dame 1391 8:12.8 7:08/M
52 Ruthie Palko St Francis Elementary 1323 8:15.2 7:11/M
53 Ai Hoang Harriet Eddy 1050 8:19.2 7:14/M
54 Regan Odbert Sutter (Sacramento) 1535 8:21.8 7:16/M
55 Linh Nguyen Harriet Eddy 1060 8:22.7 7:17/M
56 Clara Nordahl Oak Hill Racing 1228 8:24.2 7:18/M
57 Ashlee Robinson Sutter (Sacramento) 1542 8:27.6 7:21/M
58 Katelyn McCoy St John-Notre Dame 1388 8:28.4 7:22/M
59 Ella McLanahan St John-Notre Dame 1389 8:29.2 7:23/M
60 Mia Sullivan St Francis Elementary 1330 8:31.8 7:25/M
61 Rosalie Camp Oak Hill Racing 1215 8:32.9 7:25/M
62 Paige Barker Oak Hill Racing 1213 8:34.0 7:27/M
63 Alexis Gold McCaffrey 1141 8:37.2 7:30/M
64 Hannah Gull St Robertís 1421 8:37.5 7:30/M
65 Karli Shill Sacramento Elite 1284 8:38.1 7:31/M
66 Jaelyn Villarreal Toby Johnson 1591 8:39.0 7:31/M
67 Marie Rogers St John-Notre Dame 1396 8:39.8 7:31/M
68 Jade Guadarrama Lincoln Christian Academy 1123 8:45.2 7:37/M
69 Sorina Pometta Sutter (Sacramento) 1539 8:45.5 7:37/M
70 Valerie Cordova Toby Johnson 1572 8:46.3 7:38/M
71 Jolynn Barry Sutter (Sacramento) 1481 8:48.5 7:39/M
72 Eden Lethbridge McCaffrey 1152 8:48.6 7:39/M
73 Aurora Pavin Elizabeth Pinkerton 1021 8:49.1 7:40/M
74 Hannah Patterson Natomas Charter 1181 8:49.7 7:40/M
75 Emma Saika Sutter (Sacramento) 1544 8:53.8 7:44/M
76 Eva Tyannikov Sutter (Sacramento) 1558 8:56.2 7:46/M
77 Maeve Brown Sutter (Sacramento) 1485 8:57.3 7:47/M
78 Alexis Halimi Sacramento Elite 1276 8:59.2 7:49/M
79 Clementine Ruch Kit Carson International Academy 1116 9:01.0 7:51/M
80 Mikaiya Philip Toby Johnson 1582 9:01.9 7:51/M
81 Leina Seguerra Harriet Eddy 1067 9:02.0 7:51/M
82 Zoe Hancock St John the Evangelist 1367 9:02.6 7:51/M
83 Ava Beidler Unattached 1595 9:03.7 7:52/M
84 Lucy Hemesath Sutter (Sacramento) 1505 9:03.7 7:52/M
85 Kya Tandy Lincoln Christian Academy 1128 9:05.0 7:54/M
86 Angelina Delaini St James 1349 9:05.3 7:54/M
87 Sam Kaur Toby Johnson 1576 9:06.4 7:55/M
88 Marjorie Tan Toby Johnson 1589 9:07.2 7:56/M
89 Skye Morton Sutter (Sacramento) 1533 9:08.6 7:57/M
90 Lilah Ueda Sutter (Sacramento) 1559 9:10.6 7:58/M
91 Elektra Rice Harriet Eddy 1063 9:11.0 7:59/M
92 August Brown Sacramento Waldorf 1291 9:11.9 7:59/M
93 Trinity Gonzalez St. Patrick Academy 1442 9:19.3 8:06/M
94 Sydney Glenn Sacred Heart 1303 9:22.2 8:09/M
95 Nora Baskerville California 981 9:22.3 8:09/M
96 Dafne Guaderrama Harriet Eddy 1049 9:29.4 8:15/M
97 Ellie Sutliff Sutter (Sacramento) 1557 9:31.8 8:17/M
98 Lily Chase McCaffrey 1136 9:41.8 8:25/M
99 Jael Morgan Sutter (Sacramento) 1532 9:42.0 8:26/M
100 Catalina Mejia Beas McCaffrey 1157 9:46.8 8:30/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
101 Katelyn Wong California 1004 9:48.6 8:32/M
102 Daiana Ibarra St. Patrick Academy 1443 9:50.5 8:33/M
103 Madison Coleman McCaffrey 1137 9:56.9 8:38/M
104 Nicole Staggs Sutter (Sacramento) 1554 9:57.6 8:39/M
105 Alina Zeux Kit Carson International Academy 1118 10:11.2 8:52/M
106 Samantha Sharp California 998 10:21.3 9:00/M
107 Victoria Granados McCaffrey 1142 10:25.4 9:04/M
108 Anslie Kuang Sutter (Sacramento) 1514 10:26.1 9:05/M
109 Leila Stollenwerk California 1001 10:32.4 9:10/M
110 Ashley Richter Natomas Charter 1182 10:48.1 9:24/M
111 Bella Peterson Harriet Eddy 1061 10:53.7 9:28/M
112 Sydney Dingman McCaffrey 1139 10:55.4 9:30/M
113 Stephanie Luna St. Patrick Academy 1444 10:56.3 9:31/M
114 Sofia Cueller Sutter (Sacramento) 1490 11:03.7 9:37/M
115 Amelia Castellano St John-Notre Dame 1381 11:08.4 9:41/M
116 Amelie Gallardo Harriet Eddy 1046 11:09.5 9:42/M
117 Chloe Laird Sutter (Sacramento) 1517 11:12.6 9:45/M
118 Olivia Conklin Kit Carson International Academy 1109 11:14.0 9:46/M
119 Salam Meyer California 991 11:14.1 9:46/M
120 Ava Crates Kit Carson International Academy 1110 11:15.6 9:47/M
121 Pandora Van horne Oak Chan Elementary 1208 11:17.9 9:49/M
122 Brooke Steele Our Lady of Grace 1628 11:18.9 9:50/M
123 Tigist Meyer California 992 11:44.2 10:12/M
124 Olivia Bruns Holy Rosary 1077 11:52.5 10:19/M
125 Magdalena Bowen St Robertís 1419 12:14.1 10:39/M
Top  

7th and 8th grade Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Troy Esparza Unattached 1599 6:17.3 5:28/M
2 Reign Saldana Sutter (Sacramento) 1545 6:23.1 5:33/M
3 Gino Guerrero Elizabeth Pinkerton 1014 6:26.0 5:36/M
4 Cole Rasmussen Sacramento Elite 1282 6:26.9 5:36/M
5 Brandon Moreno Sutter (Sacramento) 1530 6:27.1 5:37/M
6 Luke Carroll Buffalo Chips Running 949 6:31.5 5:40/M
7 Nikolai Vogler Oak Hill Racing 1238 6:35.1 5:44/M
8 Riley Skarda California 999 6:36.0 5:44/M
9 Lucas Tam Yolo Flyers 1613 6:36.1 5:44/M
10 Beck Shadbourne Harriet Eddy 1068 6:38.4 5:46/M
11 Quentin Hardy Unattached 1600 6:40.8 5:48/M
12 Collin Graham Sacramento Country Day 1263 6:42.0 5:50/M
13 Zachary O'Brien Buffalo Chips Running 969 6:42.3 5:50/M
14 Aaron McCarty California 990 6:45.1 5:52/M
15 Toren Cai Buffalo Chips Running 948 6:47.3 5:54/M
16 John Valdez Elizabeth Pinkerton 1028 6:51.8 5:58/M
17 Eddie Amador-Pina Sutter (Sacramento) 1478 6:53.2 5:59/M
18 Parker Bishop Harriet Eddy 1038 6:54.3 6:00/M
19 Andrew Perez Oak Hill Racing 1229 7:00.2 6:05/M
20 Adam Sunderman Sacramento Elite 1285 7:01.0 6:06/M
21 Max Harding Oak Chan Elementary 1193 7:02.5 6:07/M
22 Luke Thomasson Buffalo Chips Running 976 7:02.8 6:07/M
23 Jonah Reynolds Sutter (Sacramento) 1541 7:03.9 6:08/M
24 Aiden Escay Our Lady of Assumption 1242 7:04.3 6:09/M
25 Kyle Stevens Harriet Eddy 1070 7:05.2 6:10/M
26 Kellen Jacot Sutter (Sacramento) 1508 7:05.4 6:10/M
27 Benjamin Schroeder Toby Johnson 1588 7:05.7 6:10/M
28 Ezra Nkadi Holy Trinity 1084 7:05.7 6:10/M
29 Andrew Yee Sutter (Sacramento) 1567 7:15.1 6:18/M
30 Marcos Lopez St Francis Elementary 1320 7:15.3 6:18/M
31 Blake Chandler Adventure Christian School 934 7:15.5 6:18/M
32 Gabe Giannini St. Rose 1461 7:16.9 6:19/M
33 Jack Faust St James 1351 7:18.6 6:21/M
34 Benjamin Labucay Toby Johnson 1578 7:21.3 6:24/M
35 Michael Mullin St John-Notre Dame 1392 7:21.6 6:24/M
36 James Race Oak Hill Racing 1231 7:22.2 6:25/M
37 Tait De boer Sutter (Sacramento) 1493 7:23.9 6:25/M
38 Sam Strachan Sutter (Sacramento) 1556 7:23.9 6:25/M
39 Ben Ryan St Francis Elementary 1326 7:26.1 6:28/M
40 Tyler Beneke Oak Hill Racing 1214 7:26.5 6:28/M
41 Dominic Hayden Sacramento Country Day 1266 7:27.3 6:29/M
42 Alexander Li Sutter (Sacramento) 1521 7:28.0 6:30/M
43 Kameron Wong Sutter (Sacramento) 1566 7:28.4 6:30/M
44 Mbaria Chege St John Vianney 1375 7:28.7 6:30/M
45 Alec Redmond California 995 7:29.2 6:31/M
46 Gavin O'Reilly Elizabeth Pinkerton 1018 7:29.4 6:31/M
47 Jacob Lyon California 989 7:29.9 6:31/M
48 Elijah Davey California 984 7:30.2 6:31/M
49 Anthony Mercado Sutter (Sacramento) 1528 7:31.0 6:32/M
50 Benoit Jusseaume California 988 7:31.9 6:32/M
51 Joseph Henly California 986 7:32.0 6:33/M
52 Joe Cordano California 983 7:32.5 6:33/M
53 Zach Alshaer Elizabeth Pinkerton 1006 7:32.9 6:33/M
54 Eric Jensen St. Rose 1464 7:34.4 6:35/M
55 Chris Kipp Harriet Eddy 1054 7:35.1 6:36/M
56 Mack Czajkowski Sutter (Sacramento) 1491 7:36.6 6:37/M
57 Mason Strawn Our Lady of Assumption 1251 7:37.1 6:38/M
58 Daniel Rodriguez Toby Johnson 1586 7:37.7 6:38/M
59 Jayden Baena California 980 7:41.1 6:41/M
60 Aiden Parker Sutter (Sacramento) 1538 7:41.5 6:41/M
61 Nathan Nelson McCaffrey 1161 7:42.0 6:42/M
62 Cameron Kapicka Sutter (Sacramento) 1509 7:43.2 6:43/M
63 Mitchell Maseba Harriet Eddy 1058 7:44.3 6:44/M
64 Bradley Heintz St Albans 1311 7:44.4 6:44/M
65 Andrew Manzo Toby Johnson 1580 7:45.4 6:45/M
66 Zachary Gee Sutter (Sacramento) 1499 7:46.2 6:45/M
67 Jordan Peterson Unattached 1641 7:47.7 6:46/M
68 Zane Yoshikawa-Heilpern Elizabeth Pinkerton 1030 7:47.9 6:46/M
69 Luka Barbour-Berson Sutter (Sacramento) 1480 7:48.4 6:47/M
70 Weston Williams California 1003 7:48.5 6:47/M
71 Judah Ortego Sutter (Sacramento) 1537 7:49.6 6:48/M
72 Connor Lee Sutter (Sacramento) 1518 7:51.0 6:50/M
73 Camron Dionson Elizabeth Pinkerton 1011 7:51.3 6:50/M
74 Collin Blewett St Ignatius 1332 7:51.9 6:50/M
75 Dwayne Calica Elizabeth Pinkerton 1009 7:53.4 6:51/M
76 Dylan Brandow Unattached 1597 7:53.7 6:51/M
77 Caleb Ho Sutter (Sacramento) 1506 7:54.1 6:52/M
78 Tyler Scott St Michaelís 1416 7:55.8 6:53/M
79 Diego Carreon Harriet Eddy 1043 7:56.1 6:54/M
80 Evan Aguilera Harriet Eddy 1037 7:58.7 6:56/M
81 Drew Riera Sacramento Elite 1283 7:59.1 6:57/M
82 Kenny Kim Sutter (Sacramento) 1510 7:59.6 6:57/M
83 Tristan Wolf St John Vianney 1378 8:01.6 6:58/M
84 Jack Stoutamore Sutter (Sacramento) 1555 8:01.9 6:58/M
85 Emilio Valdovinos McCaffrey 1173 8:02.3 6:59/M
86 Togo Kurosaki Sutter (Sacramento) 1516 8:03.4 7:00/M
87 Josiah Ortego Sutter (Sacramento) 1536 8:03.4 7:00/M
88 Ihsan Bianchi St Albans 1310 8:03.8 7:00/M
89 Silvio Vielhauer St Michaelís 1418 8:03.8 7:00/M
90 Samuel Mendoza Our Lady of Grace 1621 8:04.4 7:01/M
91 Drew Watanabe Sutter (Sacramento) 1564 8:08.1 7:05/M
92 Nick Baass Sutter (Sacramento) 1479 8:10.1 7:06/M
93 Xavier Tan St Robertís 1426 8:10.7 7:06/M
94 Nolan Poe Toby Johnson 1583 8:11.4 7:07/M
95 Shivein Sharma Elizabeth Pinkerton 1025 8:16.2 7:11/M
96 Andrew de Guzman St Francis Elementary 1316 8:17.2 7:12/M
97 Hunter Martin-Northrun Harriet Eddy 1057 8:18.3 7:13/M
98 Alfredo Ruiz Harriet Eddy 1064 8:18.5 7:13/M
99 Drew Perry St John-Notre Dame 1393 8:19.1 7:14/M
100 Sam Smith Sutter (Sacramento) 1551 8:19.7 7:14/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Total Time Pace
101 Andres Rodriguez Elizabeth Pinkerton 1023 8:20.9 7:15/M
102 Kevin Carson Sutter (Sacramento) 1487 8:21.2 7:16/M
103 Ryan Fritz Our Lady of Grace 1620 8:22.0 7:17/M
104 Taylor Ueda Sutter (Sacramento) 1560 8:23.4 7:18/M
105 David Xiao Toby Johnson 1592 8:23.6 7:18/M
106 Finnegan Kite Sutter (Sacramento) 1513 8:24.3 7:18/M
107 Jacob Villadelgado Elizabeth Pinkerton 1029 8:24.6 7:18/M
108 Colton Hargett Sutter (Sacramento) 1502 8:25.7 7:19/M
109 Caleb Fox Sutter (Sacramento) 1497 8:27.3 7:21/M
110 Noe Mar Elizabeth Pinkerton 1016 8:27.3 7:21/M
111 Oliver Abdu Sutter (Sacramento) 1476 8:28.2 7:22/M
112 David Jurado Elizabeth Pinkerton 1015 8:30.9 7:24/M
113 Marco Ramandia Harriet Eddy 1062 8:32.3 7:25/M
114 Ryan Trach Toby Johnson 1590 8:32.8 7:25/M
115 Jayden Chen Elizabeth Pinkerton 1010 8:33.3 7:26/M
116 Antonio Estrada Elizabeth Pinkerton 1012 8:34.3 7:27/M
117 Colton O'Briant St. Mel 1431 8:35.7 7:28/M
118 Nicholas Ball Elizabeth Pinkerton 1008 8:35.9 7:28/M
119 Nick Renner Sutter (Sacramento) 1540 8:36.6 7:29/M
120 Tommy Goyette St Ignatius 1337 8:36.7 7:29/M
121 Sam Makarczyk Kit Carson International Academy 1113 8:38.7 7:31/M
122 Josh Hooey Oak Chan Elementary 1195 8:38.7 7:31/M
123 Jude Cruz St. Patrick Academy 1438 8:39.9 7:31/M
124 Gabriel Mabalot Natomas Charter 1177 8:41.2 7:33/M
125 Jaime Garcia California 985 8:41.2 7:33/M
126 Sergio Alcala St. Patrick Academy 1435 8:46.3 7:38/M
127 Cameron Boynton Harriet Eddy 1039 8:47.1 7:38/M
128 Riley Moy Elizabeth Pinkerton 1017 8:47.5 7:38/M
129 Timothy Hudson Harriet Eddy 1052 8:47.8 7:38/M
130 Zach Michelena St John-Notre Dame 1390 8:52.7 7:43/M
131 Richard Pickett Elizabeth Pinkerton 1022 8:56.4 7:46/M
132 Edin Irias Sutter (Sacramento) 1507 8:57.2 7:47/M
133 Tyler Smith Sutter (Sacramento) 1552 8:57.7 7:47/M
134 Brandon Rogers-Martel Sacramento Country Day 1269 9:02.2 7:51/M
135 Melvin Haywood Kit Carson International Academy 1112 9:02.3 7:51/M
136 Calvin Vinding California 1002 9:05.7 7:54/M
137 Walter Greco Elizabeth Pinkerton 1013 9:05.9 7:54/M
138 Liam Calihan McCaffrey 1135 9:06.9 7:55/M
139 Mason Souverville California 1000 9:07.1 7:56/M
140 Ryan Tosh Harriet Eddy 1073 9:10.8 7:58/M
141 Jared Trejo Harriet Eddy 1074 9:11.3 7:59/M
142 Gavin Sar Elizabeth Pinkerton 1024 9:14.1 8:02/M
143 Jack Haskin Sutter (Sacramento) 1504 9:14.1 8:02/M
144 Eshaan Dhaliwal Sacramento Country Day 1261 9:14.7 8:02/M
145 Mateo Corral Sutter (Sacramento) 1489 9:17.0 8:05/M
146 Nicholas Torres Elizabeth Pinkerton 1027 9:17.3 8:05/M
147 Sam Brownstein Sutter (Sacramento) 1486 9:17.5 8:05/M
148 David Soto St. Rose 1471 9:19.6 8:06/M
149 Weston Brown California 982 9:20.0 8:07/M
150 John Siddens Elizabeth Pinkerton 1026 9:25.4 8:12/M
151 Andrew Caskey Holy Rosary 1079 9:27.0 8:13/M
152 Fernando Garcia Sutter (Sacramento) 1498 9:28.7 8:14/M
153 Mateo Ortiz California 993 9:29.7 8:15/M
154 Noah Yang Natomas Charter 1185 9:31.7 8:17/M
155 Elijah Jackson Sacramento Country Day 1267 9:42.7 8:26/M
156 Edmond Kuang Sutter (Sacramento) 1515 9:44.2 8:28/M
157 Chris Gonzales Harriet Eddy 1048 9:44.8 8:28/M
158 Timothy Doan Toby Johnson 1573 9:52.8 8:35/M
159 Josh Lyons St Albans 1312 10:00.5 8:42/M
160 Joe Bracamonte McCaffrey 1134 10:01.2 8:43/M
161 Andrew Peterson California 994 10:03.5 8:45/M
162 David Garrett Harriet Eddy 1047 10:07.6 8:48/M
163 Ethan Shea St Albans 1313 10:09.0 8:50/M
164 Charles Carlson Harriet Eddy 1042 10:24.6 9:03/M
165 Shawn Nichols McCaffrey 1162 10:30.3 9:08/M
166 James Barends Kit Carson International Academy 1107 10:32.8 9:10/M
167 Salvatore Taraya Kit Carson International Academy 1117 10:35.7 9:12/M
168 Anvay Patil Elizabeth Pinkerton 1020 11:03.0 9:37/M
169 Eduardo Lopez Holy Rosary 1082 11:07.1 9:40/M
170 David Velazquez-Zuniga St. Patrick Academy 1454 12:11.9 10:36/M
171 Alex Frick Kit Carson International Academy 1111 12:11.9 10:36/M